North Wales football results: Saturday, September 25

Denbigh Town’s Mark Roberts (red – 10) goes for goal. Picture: ROY GUNTHER

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

JD WELSH CUP THIRD ROUND

Aberystwyth Town 4 Cefn Druids 1
Airbus UK Broughton 1 Haverfordwest County 2
Bala Town 5 Pontypridd Town 0
Buckley Town 2 Monmouth Town 0
Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1 Flint Town United 3
Saltney Town 1 Penrhyncoch 1 (Saltney won 4-3 on pens)
Swansea University 1 Bangor City 0
Trefelin BGC 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads 4

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Rhydymwyn Reserves 2 Brymbo Reserves 1

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Conwy Borough Reserves 4 St Asaph Reserves 2
Llangefni Town Reserves 1 Ruthin Town Reserves 3

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Berriew 4 Dolgellau AA 1
Bow Street 1 Four Crosses 0
Cefn Albion 6 Penparcau 0
Chirk AAA 14 Kerry 0
Llanfair United P Corwen P
Penycae 1 Caersws 3
Rhos Aelwyd 4 Carno 2

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST

Blaenau Amateurs 2 Llandudno Albion 2
Brickfield Rangers 4 Llay Welfare 3
Llanrwst United 7 Rhydymwyn 0
Mold Alexandra 4 CPD Y Felinheli 2
Nantlle Vale 4 Brymbo 1
Rhostyllen 0 Denbigh Town 2
St Asaph City 3 Porthmadog 8

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION
Cefn Mawr Rangers 7 Overton Recreational 2
Chirk Town 8 New Brighton Villa 1
Coedpoeth United 1 Hawarden Rangers 5
Greenfield 4 Castell Alun Colts 1
Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1 FC Queen’s Park 3
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
Borras Park Albion 6 CPD Bellevue 0
CPD Sychdyn 4 Johnstown YFC 2
CPD Caerwys 7 Brymbo Lodge 1
Railway Rovers 1 Connah’s Quay Town 3
RESERVES DIVISION
Castell Alun Colts 3 Cefn Mawr Rangers 2
Mynydd Isa Spartans 2 Ruthin Town Colts 1
THE RESERVE CUP
Coedpoeth United Reserves 1 Llay Welfare 3rds 4
FC Queen’s Park Reserves 1 Hawarden Rangers Reserves 2
TWO COUNTIES CUP
Ruabon Rovers 9 FC United of Wrexham 1

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE EAST

PREMIER DIVISION
Kinmel Bay 2 Glan Conwy 5
Llandudno Junction 0 Prestatyn Sports 4
Llandyrnog United 1 Rhuddlan Town 1
Mochdre Sports 3 Meliden 2
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 5 Bro Cernyw 2
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 4 CPD Llansannan 1
DIVISION ONE
Abergele 2 CPD Cerrigydrudion 2
Llandudno Amateurs 14 Betws-y-Coed 0
Llysfaen 3 Llanelwy Athletic 6
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 0 Rhyl Dragons 1
Rhos United 5 Henllan 0

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE WEST

PREMIER DIVISION
CPD Llanberis 4 Glantraeth 1
CPD Mynydd Llandegai 1 Bangor 1876 4
CPD Nefyn United 6 Amlwch Town 0
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth 5 CPD Aberffraw 0
DIVISION ONE
Holyhead Town 3 Bethesda Athletic 4
Llangoed & District 5 Caergybi 2
Llanystumdwy 0 CPD Llannerchymedd 3
Waunfawr 6 CPD Y Fali 0

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: