North Wales football fixtures – Saturday, September 25

Llysfaen have a tough test on their hands at home to Llanelwy Athletic

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

JD WELSH CUP THIRD ROUND (2.30 pm unless stated)

Aberystwyth Town v Cefn Druids
Airbus UK Broughton v Haverfordwest County
Bala Town v Pontypridd Town
Buckley Town v Monmouth Town
Penrhiwceiber Rangers v Flint Town United
Saltney Town v Penrhyncoch
Swansea University v Bangor City
Trefelin BGC v Connah’s Quay Nomads (12.45 pm – live on S4C)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Rhydymwyn Reserves v Brymbo Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Conwy Borough Reserves v St Asaph Reserves
Holyhead Hotspur Reserves v Bala Town Reserves
Llangefni Town Reserves v Ruthin Town Reserves

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Berriew v Dolgellau
Bow Street v Four Crosses
Cefn Albion v Penparcau
Chirk AAA v Kerry
Llanfair United v Corwen
Penycae v Caersws
Rhos Aelwyd v Carno

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Blaenau Amateurs v Llandudno Albion
Brickfield Rangers v Llay Welfare
Llanrwst United v Rhydymwyn
Mold Alexandra v CPD Y Felinheli
Nantlle Vale v Brymbo
Rhostyllen v Denbigh Town
St Asaph City v Porthmadog

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE (2.30 pm)

PREMIER DIVISION
Cefn Mawr Rangers v Overton Recreational
Chirk Town v New Brighton Villa
Coedpoeth United v Hawarden Rangers
Greenfield v Castell Alun Colts
Halkyn & Flint Mountain v FC Queen’s Park
CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION
AFC Bagillt v Penyffordd Lions
Borras Park Albion v CPD Bellevue
CPD Sychdyn v Johnstown YFC
CPD Caerwys v Brymbo Lodge
Railway Rovers v Connah’s Quay Town
RESERVES DIVISION
Castell Alun Colts v Cefn Mawr Rangers
Mynydd Isa Spartans v Ruthin Town Colts
THE RESERVE CUP (1.30 pm)
Coedpoeth United Reserves v Llay Welfare 3rds
FC Queen’s Park Reserves v Hawarden Rangers Reserves
TWO COUNTIES CUP (1.30 pm)
Ruabon Rovers v FC United of Wrexham

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE EAST (2.30 pm)

PREMIER DIVISION
Kinmel Bay v Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction v Prestatyn Sports
Llandyrnog United v Rhuddlan Town
Mochdre Sports v Meliden
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Bro Cernyw
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v CPD Llansannan
DIVISION ONE
Abergele v CPD Cerrigydrudion
Llandudno Amateurs v Betws-y-Coed
Llysfaen v Llanelwy Athletic
Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Rhyl Dragons
Rhos United v Henllan

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE WEST (2.30 pm)

PREMIER DIVISION
CPD Llanberis v Glantraeth
CPD Mynydd Llandegai v Bangor 1876
CPD Nefyn United v Amlwch Town
CPD Penrhyndeudraeth v CPD Aberffraw
DIVISION ONE
Holyhead Town v Bethesda Athletic
Llangoed & District v Caergybi
Llanystumdwy v CPD Llannerchymedd
CPD Mountain Rangers v Talysarn Celts
Waunfawr v CPD Y Fali

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: