North Wales football scores – Saturday, September 18

WYNNE EVANS with the action from CPD Y Fali v Llanelwy Athletic in the NWCFA Junior Cup

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

JD CYMRU PREMIER
Caernarfon Town 2 Cardiff Met University 0
Cefn Druids 0 Penybont 3
Connah’s Quay Nomads 0 Bala Town 1
Haverfordwest County 2 Flint Town United 0
The New Saints 3 Barry Town United 1

JD CYMRU NORTH
Airbus UK Broughton 4 Colwyn Bay 1
Conwy Borough 0 Holyhead Hotspur 0
Guilsfield 2 Penrhyncoch 2
Holywell Town 3 Bangor City 3
Llandudno 3 Llanidloes Town 0
Prestatyn Town 0 Buckley Town 2
Ruthin Town 3 Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST
Brickfield Rangers Reserves 3 Buckley Town Reserves 2
Cefn Albion Reserves 4 Penycae Reserves 2
Rhostyllen Reserves 1 Gresford Athletic Reserves 5

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST
Conwy Borough Reserves 0 Holywell Town Reserves 8
Denbigh Town Reserves 3 Llandudno FC Under-23’s 1
Porthmadog Reserves 2 Nantlle Vale Reserves 2

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST
Corwen 5 Berriew 4
Dolgellau AA 4 Carno 0
Four Crosses 2 Llanfair United 4
Kerry 2 Cefn Albion 4
Penparcau 1 Penycae 0
Rhos Aelwyd 1 Machynlleth 0
Welshpool Town 1 Bow Street 0

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST
Brymbo 1 Mold Alexandra 6
Denbigh Town 7 Blaenau Amateurs 0
Llanuwchllyn 4 Llanrwst United 1
Llay Welfare 5 Nantlle Vale 2
Porthmadog 5 Brickfield Rangers 1
Rhydymwyn 1 Rhostyllen 5
Saltney Town 2 Llandudno Albion 2
CPD Y Felinheli 2 St Asaph City 2

NORTH WALES COAST EAST COOKSON CUP
Penmaenmawr Phoenix 6 Llandyrnog United 2

NWCFA JUNIOR CHALLENGE CUP ROUND ONE
Cemaes Bay 4 Abergele 1
CPD Cerrigydrudion 2 Llandudno Amateurs 4
CPD Henllan 8 Betws-Y-Coed 2
CPD Llannerchymedd 4 Llangoed and District 3
Llanystumdwy 3 Waunfawr 3 (Llan won 4-2 on penalties)
Llysfaen 0 Bethesda Athletic 5
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 2 Bodorgan 4
Rhos United 6 Bethesda Rovers 1
Rhyl Dragons 1 CPD Cefni 0
Rhyl All Stars 6 Holyhead Town 1
Talysarn Celts 9 Caergybi 2
CPD Y Fali 1 Llanelwy Athletic 6
CPD Y Glannau 2 CPD Mountain Rangers 3

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE PREMIER CUP
Chirk Town 8 Lex XI 0
FC Queen’s Park 2 Coedpoeth United 0
Greenfield 2 Hawarden Rangers 0
Halkyn & Flint Mountain 1 Cefn Mawr Rangers 3
New Brighton Villa 2 Mynydd Isa Spartans 1

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE TWO COUNTIES CUP
AFC Bagillt 1 Penyffordd Lions 3
Caerwys 0 CPD Sychdyn 1
Connah’s Quay Town 4 Brymbo Lodge 1

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE THE RESERVE CUP
Castell Alun Colts Reserves 3 Lex XI FC 3 (Castell Alun won 2-0 on pens)

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION
Llanrug United Reserves 2 CPD Pwllheli Reserves 3

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: