North Wales football results – Saturday, September 11

Bodedern were sensational in thrashing Penrhyndeudraeth 7-0 in the FAW Amateur Trophy. Picture: WYNNE EVANS

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

JD CYMRU PREMIER
Aberystwyth Town 0 Cardiff Met University 1
Bala Town 6 Haverfordwest County 2
Barry Town United 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads 0
Flint Town United 4 Newtown 1
Penybont 1 The New Saints 1

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY ROUND FOUR
Berriew 2 Mynydd Llandegai 2 (Berriew won 4-3 on pens)
Bodedern Athletic 7 Penrhyndeudraeth 0
Cefn Albion 2 Porthmadog 0
Llandudno Albion 1 Llanrwst United 0
Llangollen Town 1 Mold Alexandra 2
Llannefydd 3 Bangor 1876 1
Menai Bridge Tigers 0 Caersws 3

JD CYMRU NORTH
Bangor City 0 Gresford Athletic 2
Guilsfield 2 Conwy Borough 1
Holyhead Hotspur 0 Ruthin Town 1
Llanidloes Town 2 Airbus UK Broughton 6
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0 Holywell Town 4
Penrhyncoch 2 Llandudno 3

FA RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST
Brickfield Rangers Reserves P Penycae Reserves P
Buckley Town Reserves 0 Cefn Druids Reserves 4
Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves 9 Brymbo Reserves 1
Llay Welfare Reserves 2 Airbus UK Broughton Reserves 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST
Carno 3 Dolgellau 4
Penparcau 2 Rhos Aelwyd 0
Penycae 3 Llanfair United 3

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTHERN LEAGUE CUP
Corwen 2 Chirk AAA 2 (Corwen won 6-5 on pens)
Rhostyllen 5 Brymbo 3
Saltney Town 2 Blaenau Amateurs 1

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST
Nantlle Vale 5 Rhydymwyn 0
Llanuwchllyn 1 St Asaph City 0

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Castell Alun Colts 4 Coedpoeth United 4
Cefn Mawr Rangers 2 FC Queen’s Park 1
Chirk Town 3 Halkyn & Flint Mountain 2
Lex XI 1 Greenfield 9
New Brighton Villa 6 Overton Recreation 0

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
AFC Bagillt 13 Bellevue 1
Borras Park Albion 2 Penyffordd Lions 4
FC United of Wrexham 6 Johnstown YFC 6
Ruabon Rovers 4 Railway Rovers 1

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION
Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves P Lex XI P
Coedpoeth United Reserves P Llangollen Town Reserves P
Ruthin Town Development 2 Hawarden Rangers Reserves 7

NORTH WALES COAST EAST COOKSON CUP
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 2 Kinmel Bay 1
Glan Conwy 5 CPD Bro Cernyw 4
CPD Llansannan 0 Meliden 3
Llanfairfechan Town 3 Rhuddlan Town 5

NORTH WALES COAST EAST REM JONES CUP
CPD Caer Clwyd 2 Rhyl Dragons 4
Llanelwy Athletic 7 Llandudno Amateurs 4
Penrhyn Bay Dragons 1 Llysfaen 2
Rhos United 5 Y Glannau 1
Rhyl All Stars 3 CPD Henllan 0

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION
Kinmel Bay Reserves 3 Bontnewydd Reserves 8

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE WEST PREMIER DIVISION
Gwalchmai 5 Gaerwen 0
CPD Nefyn United 2 CPD Pwllheli 3

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE WEST DIVISION ONE
Bethesda Athletic 6 CPD Cefni 0
Bodorgan 0 CPD Llannerchymedd 3
Bontnewydd 1 Caergybi 2
Holyhead Town 2 Talysarn Celts 4
Llanystumdwy 10 Llangoed & District 0
Mountain Rangers 3 Bethesda Rovers 2
CPD Y Fali 1 Cemaes Bay 5

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: