All Friday results and scorers on the North Wales football scene

Bodedern Athletic (green) won 7-1 at Glantraeth. Picture: WYNNE EVANS

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL RESULTS – FRIDAY, AUGUST 27

JD CYMRU PREMIER

Caernarfon Town 0
Newtown 2 (Jordan Evans 53, Aaron Williams 85)

JD CYMRU NORTH

Bangor City 6 (Enzo Zicarelli 29 & 55, Dante Isla 30 & 86, Daniel Mullarkey 69, Cai La Trobe-Roberts 81)
Llangefni Town 0

Gresford Athletic 4 (Joe Chaplin 70 & 80, Dave Macintyre 87, Jordan MacCarter 90)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 0

Ruthin Town 1 (Daniel Cox 43)
Guilsfield 5 (Jamie Hyne 5 & 56, Rob James 18, Sam Litchfield 34, Adam Jenkins 51)

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST

Brymbo Reserves 4 (Joe Evans 18, Tom Perrin 30, 34 & 42)
Cefn Albion Reserves 5 (Mike Latham 15 & 19, Callum Mannion 23, Lloyd Royce 43, Kai Morris 68)

Chirk AAA Reserves 4 (Harvey Edwards 34 & 49, Harry Jones 53, Brad Pearce 85)
Rhydymwyn Reserves 0

Llay Welfare Reserves 8 (Jonny Taylor 8, 18, 25, 28, 34, 40 & 45, Elliott Kavanagh 48)
Rhostyllen Reserves 0

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST

Holywell Town Reserves 3 (Luke Wiltshire 36, Conor Jones OG 41, Kyle Wilkes 90+6)
Denbigh Town Reserves 2 (Owen Heath 45+1, 54)

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST

Berriew 5 (Jack Williams 36, 50 & 82, Joe Haycock 49, Richard Davies 80)
Penparcau 0

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Chirk Town 4 (James Williams 10, Tristan Lloyd 19 pen & 71, Nicky Williams 47)
Lex XI 1 (Ashley Edwards 2)

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Johnstown 0
Ruabon Rovers 7 (Chris Bennion 1, 13 & 46, Michael Jones 24, Ryan Williams 52, Dave Jackson 71, Andrew Swarbrick 78)

Penyffordd Lions 5 (William Pritt 22 & 52, Frederick Howarth 23, 48 & 56)
CPD Sychdyn 3 (Nathan Large 1 & 45, Keiye Williams pen 34)

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION

Ruthin Town Development 2 (Rob Jones 70, Sean Kell 80)
Coedpoeth United Reserves 0

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Glantraeth 1 (Steve Smith 88)
Bodedern Athletic 7 (Marc Evans 11 & 30, Asa Thomas 35, 38 & 41, Darren Lewthwaite 78 & 85)

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Bontnewydd 2 (Gari Owen 20, Osian McGuinness 65 pen)
Bethesda Athletic 6 (Joe Todd 24 & 80, Tomos Hughes 43, Noa Hughes 45 & 45 +, Kyle Hartleb 81)

Llanfairpwll 4 (Marquis Holland 40, Jay Finter 45+1 & 90, Robat Williams 62)
Llangoed & District 3 (Wayne Thomas 15, Anthony Williams 70 & 75)

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: