Saturday’s North Wales football fixtures

Holywell Town (light blue) host Llandudno in the Cymru North on Saturday. Picture: LEE PAUL DOUGLAS

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FIXTURES – SATURDAY, AUGUST 21

JD CYMRU PREMIER (2.30 pm unless stated)

Barry Town United v Bala Town (5.15 pm)
Flint Town United v Cefn Druids
Penybont v Newtown
The New Saints v Caernarfon Town

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY ROUND THREE (2 pm)

Aberffraw v Berriew
Bangor 1876 Halkyn and Flint Mountain
Caersws v Rhostyllen
Cefn Albion v Chirk AAA

Gwalchmai v Llanrwst United
Llangollen Town v Welshpool Town
Machynlleth v Menai Bridge Tigers
Meliden v Llandudno Albion
Mold Alexandra v FC Queen’s Park
Mynydd Llandegai v Bontnewydd
New Brighton Villa v Bodedern Athletic
Penrhyndeudraeth v Denbigh Town
Porthmadog 4 Tywyn Bryncrug 1 (Friday)
Radnor Valley v Llay Welfare
Rhayader Town v CPD Llannefydd

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Ruthin Town
Buckley Town v Penrhyncoch
Colwyn Bay v Llanidloes Town
Holywell Town v Llandudno
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Llangefni Town
Prestatyn Town v Conwy Borough

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Brymbo Reserves v Airbus UK Broughton Reserves
Cefn Albion Reserves v Cefn Druids Reserves
Rhos Aelwyd Reserves v Penycae Reserves
Rhostyllen Reserves v Connah’s Quay Nomads Reserves

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Holyhead Hotspur Reserves v Llangefni Town Reserves
Nantlle Vale Reserves v Llanrwst United Reserves

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Dolgellau AA v Bow Street
Four Crosses v Penparcau
Kerry v Corwen
Llanfair United v Carno

LOCK STOCK ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Blaenau Amateurs v Nantlle Vale
Llanuwchllyn v Brymbo
Rhydymwyn v Y Felinheli
Saltney Town v St Asaph City

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Chirk Town v Coedpoeth United
Hawarden Rangers v Cefn Mawr Rangers
Mynydd Isa Spartans v Greenfield

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP (2.30 pm)

AFC Bagillt v Connah’s Quay Town
Bellevue v Ruabon Rovers
Caerwys v FC United of Wrexham
Johnstown YFC v Brymbo Lodge
Penyffordd Lions v Railway Rovers
CPD Sychdyn v Borras Park Albion

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Coedpoeth United Reserves v Hawarden Rangers Reserves
FC Queen’s Park Reserves v Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves
Lex XI Reserves v Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves
Llay Welfare 3rd team v Ruthin Town Development

NORTH WALES COAST EAST PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Kinmel Bay v Llanfairfechan Town
Llandudno Junction v CPD Bro Cernyw
Llandyrnog United v Penmaenmawr Phoenix
CPD Llansannan v Prestatyn Sports

NORTH WALES COAST EAST DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Abergele v Llysfaen
CPD Cerrigydrudion v Penrhyn Bay Dragons
CPD Henllan v Betws-y-Coed
Rhos United v Llandudno Amateurs
Rhyl All Stars v Y Glannau
Rhyl Dragons v CPD Caer Clwyd

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

CPD Llanberis Reserves v CPD Nefyn United Reserves
Llanrug United Reserves v Kinmel Bay Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

CPD Pwllheli v Llanrug United

NORTH WALES COAST WEST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Caergybi v Waunfawr
Llanystumdwy v CPD Y Fali
CPD Mountain Rangers v CPD Cefni
Talysarn Celts v Cemaes Bay

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: