North Wales football fixtures – Saturday and Sunday, August 14 and 15

Saturday is Welsh Cup day

SATURDAY FIXTURES – AUGUST 14

FAW WELSH CUP ROUND ONE (2 pm)

Bodedern Athletic v Llandyrnog United
Brymbo v Llansantffraid Village
Buckley Town v Mold Alexandra
Caergybi v Cefn Albion
Caersws v Rhostyllen
Holyhead Hotspur v Rhos Aelwyd
Holywell Town v Gresford Athletic
Llandudno v Llay Welfare
Llanelwy Athletic v Berriew
Llangefni Town v Ruthin Town
Llanfair United v Penrhyndeudraeth
Llanfairfechan Town v Llanrwst United
Llanuwchllyn v Denbigh Town
Porthmadog v Llanberis
Y Rhyl 1879 v Rhydymwyn
Saltney Town v Y Felinheli

JD CYMRU PREMIER (2.30 pm)

Aberystwyth Town v Barry Town United
Bala Town v Penybont
Cardiff Met University v Flint Town United
Caernarfon Town v Haverfordwest County

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Conwy Borough v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
Guilsfield v Bangor City
Penrhyncoch v Colwyn Bay

FAW RESERVE LEAGUE NORTH WEST (5.30 pm)

Llandudno Under-23’s v Nantlle Vale Reserves

ARDAL NORTH EAST (2.30 pm)

Penycae v Chirk AAA

ARDAL NORTH WEST (2.30 pm)

Brickfield Rangers v Nantlle Vale
St Asaph City v Blaenau Amateurs

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Chirk Town v Greenfield
Coedpoeth United v Overton Recreational
Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Hawarden Rangers
Llangollen Town v Lex XI
Mynydd Isa Spartans v Castell Alun Colts
New Brighton Villa v FC Queen’s Park

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP (2.30 pm)

Bellevue v Johnstown YFC
Borras Park Albion v Ruabon Rovers
Brymbo Lodge v AFC Bagillt
Connah’s Quay Town v Caerwys
Penyffordd Lions v FC United of Wrexham

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Caerwys Reserves v Llay Welfare 3rd team
Castell Alun Colts Reserves v Llangollen Town Reserves
FC Queen’s Park Reserves v Coedpoeth United Reserves
Hawarden Rangers Reserves v Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST EAST PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Kinmel Bay v Rhuddlan Town
CPD Llannefydd v Llansannan
Meliden v Bro Cernyw
Prestatyn Sports v Mochdre Sports

NORTH WALES COAST EAST DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Abergele v Penrhyn Bay Dragons
Betws-y-Coed v Rhyl All Stars
CPD Y Glannau v Cerrigydrudion
NFA v Rhyl Dragons

NORTH WALES COAST WEST PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

CPD Aberffraw v Glantraeth
Amlwch Town v Gaerwen
CPD Nefyn United v Menai Bridge Tigers
CPD Pwllheli v Gwalchmai

NORTH WALES COAST WEST DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Bethesda Rovers v Waunfawr
Llanfairpwll v Talysarn Celts

FIXTURES – SUNDAY, AUGUST 15

JD CYMRU PREMIER (2.30 pm)

Newtown v The New Saints

NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves v Pwllheli Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST WEST DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Bodorgan v Bethesda Athletic

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: