North Wales football fixtures – Friday and Saturday, July 23 and 24

Llandyrnog United play Llansannan in the Welsh Cup tomorrow. Graphic: LLANDYRNOG UNITED FC

FRIDAY, JULY 23

JD WELSH CUP QUALIFYING ROUND 2

Chirk AAA v Rhos Aelwyd (6.30 pm)
Llandudno Albion v Glantraeth (7.45 pm)
Llysfaen v Llanelwy Athletic (7.30 pm – at Colwyn Bay FC)

JD CYMRU NORTH (7.30 pm)

Buckley Town v Bangor City
Gresford Athletic v Colwyn Bay (at the Hollingsworth Group Stadium, Airbus)

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP (7 pm)

Ruabon Rovers v FC United of Wrexham

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (6.45 pm)

Mynydd Isa Spartans Reserves v Hawarden Rangers Reserves

SATURDAY. JULY 24

JD CYMRU NORTH (2.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Holyhead Hotspur
Conwy Borough v Llangefni Town
Guilsfield v Llandudno
Holywell Town v Llanidloes Town
Penrhyncoch v Ruthin Town
Prestatyn Town v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant

JD WELSH CUP QUALIFYING ROUND TWO (2 pm)

Amlwch Town v Llanrwst United
Brickfield Rangers v Saltney Town
Bro Cernyw v Llanfairfechan Town
Caergybi v Llangoed & District
CPD Y Rhyl 1879 v Prestatyn Sports
CPD Y Fali v Bodedern Athletic
FC Queen’s Park v Cefn Albion
Llanberis v Nantlle Vale
Llandyrnog United v Llansannan
Llannerchymedd P Bangor 1876 P (Covid)
Llanuwchllyn v Pwllheli
Llay Welfare v Hawarden Rangers
Meliden v Rhydymwyn
Mold Alexandra v Connah’s Quay Town
Penrhyndeudraeth v Dolgellau AA
Penycae v Brymbo
Porthmadog v Mountain Rangers
Rhostyllen v Corwen
Rhuddlan Town v Denbigh Town
Y Felinheli v Waunfawr

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Castell Alun Colts v Llangollen Town
Chirk Town v Mynydd Isa Spartans
Coedpoeth United v Greenfield
Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Lex XI
New Brighton Villa v Brymbo Victoria
Overton Recreation P Cefn Mawr Rangers P

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP (2.30 pm)

Brymbo Lodge v Borras Park Albion
Caerwys v Johnstown YFC
CPD Sychdyn v Railway Rovers
Penyffordd Lions v Bellevue

NORTH EAST WALES FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESERVE DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Cefn Mawr Rangers Reserves v Castell Alun Colts Reserves
Coedpoeth United Reserves v Caerwys Reserves
Llangollen Town Reserves v Lex XI Reserves
Ruthin Town Development v FC Queen’s Park Reserves

NORTH WALES COAST EAST PREMIER DIVISION (2.30 pm)

Glan Conwy P Kinmel Bay P (Covid)
Llannefydd v Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Mochdre Sports

NORTH WALES COAST EAST DIVISION ONE (2.30 pm)

Betws-y-Coed v Penrhyn Bay Dragons
CPD Caer Clwyd P CPD Y Glannau P (Covid)
CPD Henllan v CPD Cerrigydrudion
Rhos United v Abergele
Rhyl All Stars v NFA
Rhyl Dragons v Llandudno Amateurs

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: