Saturday’s North Wales football results

Dale Davies scored a hat-trick for Chirk AAA in a 7-0 victory at Cefn Mawr Rangers

38 FOOTBALL SCORES RECEIVED TO DATE – SATURDAY, JUNE 19

NORTH EAST WALES

Airbus UK Broughton 0 Bala Town 4 (Dave Edwards 2, Ollie Shannon, a trialist)

Bellevue 1 Penyffordd Lions 7 (Marcus Davies 3, Jay Jones, Dom Randalls, Mark Emberton, Dan Lee)

Brickfield Rangers 4 (Andy Vale 2, Aaron White, Harry Massey) Meliden 0

Brymbo Reserves 6 Penycae Reserves 3

Cefn Mawr Rangers 0 Chirk AAA 7 (Dale Davies 3, Louie Middlehurst 2, Ryan Williams, Jake Simms)

CPD Caerwys 2 Llandyrnog United 0

Coedpoeth United Reserves 1 Cefn Albion Reserves 2 (Leighton Kendrick, Tyler Wilkinson)

Hawarden Rangers 3 New Brighton Villa 2 (Liam Davies, Mark Weir)

Llangollen Town Reserves 1 CPD Caer Clwyd 3 (Joel Rowlands 2, Owain Jones)

Mold Alexandra 6 (Conner Kendrick, Rhys Nash, Joey Ormrod, Tom Burrows. Matty Lewis, Henry Carver) Connah’s Quay Town 2

Penycae 1 (Evan Woodall) Ruthin Town 3 (Josh Jones, Matty Hill, Jamie Cummings)

Railway Rovers 0 Halkyn and Flint Mountain 4 (Phil Lloyd 2, Jack James, AN Other)

Rhydymwyn 1 Cefn Albion 2 (Alex Williams, Mike Latham)

Saltney Town 2 Greenfield 5 (Connor Hughes 2, John Newton 2, Jack Pennington)

CPD Sychdyn 4 (Keiye Williams 2, Jack Radford, Owen Edwards) Brymbo Victoria 3

The New Saints 4 (Adrian Cieslewicz 2, Ryan Brobbel pen, Danny Redmond) Bangor City 0

NORTH WALES COAST

Aberffraw 5 Llangefni Town Reserves 1

Bethesda Athletic 1 (Tomos Hughes) Llanberis 0

Bro Cernyw 3 Llanrwst United 3 (Sam Jones 2, Morgan mcbreeze)

Caergybi 4 Bodorgan 1

Cemaes Bay 1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix Reserves 0

Colwyn Bay 2 (Gwion Owen, Jack Higgins pen) Denbigh Town 0

CPD Y Rhyl 1879 1 (Elliot Evans) Porthmadog 3 (Jamie McDaid, Ben Fisher, Rhys Alun Williams)

Glan Conwy 3 Corwen 4 (Scott Evans 2 pens, Tom Williams, 1 OG)

Glantraeth 0 Holyhead Town 2 (Aidan Batsford, Charlie Diamond)

Holyhead Hotspur 3 (Rob Jones, Jay Gibbs, Callum Parry) Penrhyndeudraeth 0

Holywell Town 0 CPD Bangor 1876 0

Llangoed 0 Gaerwen 1 (Sion Jones)

Llansannan 3 (Lewys Jones, Liam Jones, Isaac Rasell) Denbigh Town Reserves 2

Llanystumdwy 2 Nefyn Reserves 3 (Ifan Jones 3)

Llysfaen 4 (Nathan Russell, Connor Morris, Brandon Luffman, Henry Taylor) Henllan 0

Nefyn United 1 (Steve Jones) Waunfawr 2 (Dylan Hughes, 1 OG)

Pentraeth 1 CPD Y Fali 3

Pwllheli 3 (Steffan Toplis, Mark Jones, Lukas Baltovic) Dolgellau 1

Rhos United 3 (Scott Court, Lewis Healey, Phemmy Allison) Llanfairfechan Town Reserves 1

Rhuddlan Town 0 Prestatyn Sports 4 (Ian Griffiths 3, Ryan Brady)

Rhyl All Stars 1 (Rhys Machin) Y Glannau 2

St Asaph City 9 NFA Development 0

Y Felinheli 8 Llanfairpwll 0

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: