Latest updated fixtures for tier 4 & 5 North Wales Coast West League Premier and Division One

It all starts at Cemaes Bay on Friday, July 2. Picture: EDRYD JONES

Updated North Wales Coast West Football League fixtures for first phase of 2021-22 season

JULY 2021

FRIDAY, JULY 2

Division One (7.30 pm)
Cemaes Bay v Llannerchymedd

SATURDAY, JULY 3

Premier Division (2.30 pm)
Aberffraw v Trearddur Bay Bulls
Amlwch Town v Pwllheli
Bangor 1876 v Pentraeth
Bodedern Athletic v Penrhyndeudraeth
Gaerwen v Nefyn United
Glantraeth v Mynydd Llandegai
Llanberis v Llanrug United

Division One (3 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Waunfawr
Bontnewydd v Mountain Rangers
Talysarn Celts v Bodorgan
Llanystumdwy v Caergybi
CPD Cefni v Llangoed
CPD Y Fali v Llanfairpwll
Holyhead Town v Arriva Bangor

MONDAY, JULY 5

Premier Division (6.30 pm)
Gwalchmai v Menai Bridge Tigers

WEDNESDAY, JULY 7

Premier Division (6.30 pm unless stated)
Penrhyndeudraeth v Gaerwen
Pentraeth v Bodedern Athletic
Trearddur Bay Bulls v Llanrug United
Bangor 1876 v Pwllheli (7.30 pm)

THURSDAY, JULY 8

Division One (6.30 pm unless stated)
Llanfairpwll v Holyhead Town
Llangoed v CPD Y Fali
Llannerchymedd v CPD Cefni
Cemaes Bay v Llanystumdwy (7.30 pm)

SATURDAY, JULY 10

Welsh Cup QR 1

WEDNESDAY, JULY 14

Premier Division (6.30 pm)
Aberffraw v Amlwch Town
Menai Bridge Tigers v Llanberis
Mynydd Llandegai v Gwalchmai
Nefyn United v Glantraeth

THURSDAY, JULY 15

Division One (6.30 pm)
Caergybi v Mountain Rangers
Talysarn v Bontnewydd
Bodorgan v Waunfawr
Bethesda Ath v Arriva

SATURDAY, JULY 17

Welsh Trophy R1

Bangor 1876 fans will be looking forward to watching their football again. Picture: DAFYDD HUGHES

WEDNESDAY, JULY 21

Premier Division (6.30 pm)
Amlwch Town v Trearddur Bay Bulls
Bangor 1876 v Aberffraw
Bodedern v Pwllheli
Gaerwen v Pentraeth

THURSDAY, JULY 22

Division One (6.30 pm)
Llanfairpwll v Arriva
Llangoed v Waunfawr
Bethesda Athletic v Cemaes Bay
Llanystumdwy v Mountain Rangers

SATURDAY, JULY 24

Welsh Cup QR2

TUESDAY, JULY 27

Premier Division (6.30 pm)
Llanberis v Mynydd Llandegai
Llanrug United v Menai Bridge Tigers

WEDNESDAY, JULY 28

Premier Division (6.30 pm)
Glantraeth v Penrhyndeudraeth
Gwalchmai v Nefyn United

THURSDAY, JULY 29

Division One (6.30 pm)
CPD Cefni v Caergybi
CPD Y Fali v Bontnewydd
Holyhead Town v Bodorgan
Llannerchymedd v Talysarn Celts

FRIDAY, JULY 30

Premier Division (6.30 pm)
Mynydd Llandegai v Llanrug United

Division One (7.30 pm)
Cemaes Bay v Mountain Rangers

SATURDAY, JULY 31

Premier Division (2.30 pm)
Nefyn United v Llanberis
Penrhyndeudraeth v Gwalchmai
Pentraeth v Glantraeth
Pwllheli v Gaerwen
Trearddur Bay Bulls v Menai Bridge Tigers
Aberffraw v Bodedern
Amlwch Town v Bangor 1876

Division One (2.30 pm)
Arriva v Bodorgan
Bontnewydd v Waunfawr
Talysarn Celts v Caergybi
CPD Cefni v Llanystumdwy
CPD Y Fali v Llanerchymedd
Holyhead Town v Llangoed
Bethesda Athletic v Llanfairpwll

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: