North Wales football friendly results (December 10-12)

Amlwch celebrate a goal at Cemaes Bay on Thursday. Picture: Gethin Jones

Saturday, December 12

Amlwch Town 2 (Jac Thomas, Shane Jones) Llangoed 2 (Sam Gregson, Wayne Thomas)

Bangor 1876 1 Blaenau Amateurs 0

Bellevue FC 1 Mynydd Isa Spartans Res 9 (Modestas Krukonis 2, Karl Billingsley 2, Josh Barlow, Ewan Whitley, Nathan Jones, Jay Connah, Liam Prytherch)

Bro Goronwy 0 Arriva 4

Brymbo Reserves 2 Gresford Reserves 3

Caergybi v Glantraeth – MATCH OFF

Castell Alun 0 Cefn Albion 3 (Nic Jones, Mike Latham, Alex Williams)

Cefn Albion Res 2 (Torne Samuels, Leighton Kendrick) Ruabon Rovers 3

Cemaes Bay 0 Amlwch Town 2 (Jac Thomas, Shane Jones) – Thursday

Chirk AAA 4 (Ollie Lewis, Jake Ellison, Matty Thomas, Jake Simms) Rhostyllen 1 (Tom Douglas)

Connah’s Quay Nomads U19 0 Brickfield Rangers 1 (Jack Honey)

CPD Y Rhyl 2 (Chris Bennett, Tom Cain pen) Abergele 0

FC Queen’s Park 2 (Nicky Williams, Curtis Neary) Llay Welfare 1 (Matthew Worrall)

Glan Conwy 0 Bro Cernyw 1 (Caron Rhys)

Llandudno Albion 2 (Dan Evans, 1 OG) Llanrwst Utd 4 (Aron Hughes, Kyle Kelly, Sam Thomas, Benn Lundstram)

Llandudno Reserves 8 Llandudno Amateurs 1

Llanfairfechan Town 1 Llandudno Junction 3

Llanfairpwll 1 Gaerwen 2 (Lewis Owen 2)

Llangollen Town 5 (Ben Wilson 2, Ben Realey 2, Dan Weir) Caerwys 0

Llannerchymedd 6 Holyhead Hotspur Reserves 1

Llannefydd 10 (Brad Jones 3, 2 OG, Luke Appleby 2, Elgan Roberts, Lewys Jones, Jared Roberts 2) NFA 1

Llanystumdwy 1 Llanrug United 5

Llysfaen 8 (Connor L Morris 3, Alec Jones 2, Jake Reynolds 3) Rhos United XI 3 (Neil Brown, Lewis Sealey 2)

Menai Bridge Tigers 1 (Jordan Pritchard) Aberffraw 4

New Brighton Villa 2 (Aaron Davies, Jordan Dorrington) Mold Alex Reserves 1

Prestatyn Sports Development 7 (Dylan Murray, Steve Gilmour, Dylan Ford 2, Archie Jones, Matty Bowyer, Tom Wilkinson) Llanfairfechan Town Res 3

Railway Rovers 2 (Chad Humphreys, Charlie Jones) Lex 5 (Seb Kidd 3, Jon Collo, Ethan Snell)

Rhos United XI 2 (Scott Court, Rich Beardmore) Y Glannau 1

Rhyl All Stars 8 (Simon Roberts 3, Aaron Dodwell 2, Ross Williams, Sam Lloyd, Kieran Western) Llanelwy Athletic 6

St Asaph City 1 Rhuddlan Town 0

Saltney Town Sports 1 Mold Alex 3

Talysarn Celts 1 Nefyn United Reserves 2 (Guto Sion Roberts, Ifan Jones)

Trearddur Bay Bulls 6 (Nik Kontodios 2, Asa Thomas, Jerome Sillence, Marc Thomas, Iolo Jones) Valley 0

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: