Results: North Wales football friendlies (Saturday, December 5)

Here’s a great action shot from Lee Paul Douglas of Holywell Town’s 6-0 win over a very talented Connah’s Quay Nomads Under-19 Academy side

NORTH WALES FOOTBALL FRIENDLIES RESULTS

Saturday, December 5

Aberffraw 3 Llangefni Town Reserves 2

Airbus U-19’s 1 Brickfield Rangers Res 0

Bala Town Res 4 Rhostyllen Res 0

Bangor 1876 0 Porthmadog 2 (Marcus Banks, Iddon Price)

Betws-y-Coed 0 Llanfairfechan Res 3 (Jamie Baker 2, Ryan Bourne)

Bodorgan 0 Holyhead Hotspur 1 (Chris Corrie)

Borras Park Albion 3 Brymbo Res 0

Bro Cernyw 3 (Carwyn Davies, Harry Kirkham 2) Penrhyn Bay 2 (Luke Jones, Stan Farrell)

Brymbo 1 (Danny Barlow) FC Queen’s Park 1 (Keegan Jakovlevs)

Bro Goronwy 4 Cefni FC 2

Caerwys Vets 3 AFC Bagillt 1

Chirk AAA Res 4 Llangollen Town Res 3

Connah’s Quay Nomads Vets 5 (Mike Salusbury 3, Tony Hogan, Steve Watkin) Northop Hall Old Boys 1

Connah’s Quay Town 1 (Will Leonard) Mold Alex 5

Conwy Borough Res 2 Llanrwst United Res 7 (Kyle Kelly 5, Luke Roberts, 1 OG)

Gaerwen 3 (Lewis Owen 3) Llandegfan 0

Glan Conwy v Conwy Borough – MATCH OFF

Gwalchmai v Amlwch Town – MATCH OFF

Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Mold Alex Reserves – MATCH OFF

Holywell Town 6 Connah’s Quay Nomads U-19’s Academy 0

Kinmel Bay Reserves v Rhos United – MATCH OFF

Llandudno Amateurs 11 (Chris Smyth 3, Tod Rhys Davis 3, Sean Sharp 2, Luke Nichols, Mark Kelly, Corey Roberts) Machno United 1

Llangoed 4 (Sam Gregson 2, David Thomas, Matty Owen) Arriva Bangor 5 (Cai La Trobe Roberts 3, Matty Jones, Alex Griffiths)

Llangollen Town v Caerwys – MATCH OFF

Llannefydd 7 (Rhys Llwyd 3, Ynyr Clwyd, Llion Morris, Steff Williams, Brett Fitzsimmons) Llanelwy Athletic 0

Llansannan 0 Ruthin Town 1 (Matty Hill)

Llanuwchllyn 2 Llanrhaeadr YM 2

Llay Welfare 4 (Tom Wells 2, Jack Mountford, Dean Bryan) Castell Alun 1

Llay Welfare Res 1 (Jared Taylor) Chirk Town 2 (Lewis Penrose, Anthony Jones)

Llysfaen 3 (Connor Morris 2, Jake Reynolds) Prestatyn Sports Development 0

Menai Bridge v Llannerchymedd – MATCH OFF

Mochdre Sports 4 (Gareth Jones, Kane Williams, Kai Davies, Alex Williams) Y Glannau 2

Mynydd Llandegai 0 Y Felinheli 0

Nantlle Vale 3 Nefyn United 1 (Carl Jones)

Nefyn United Reserves 1 Porthmadog Reserves 2

New Brighton Villa 1 (Mark Weir) Rhydymwyn 3

Penycae v Chirk AAA – MATCH OFF

Pwllheli Reserves 4 (Jac Williams 2, Jason Banks 2) Caergybi 1

Rhos Aelwyd 5 Lex 1

Rhuddlan Town 1 (Matty Rees) Llanfairfechan Town 3

Rhyl All Stars 1 (Lee Dudley pen) Meliden 11 (Joe Newell 5, Morgan Murray 3, Sam Haddon 2, James Cairns)

Ruabon Rovers 0 Mynydd Isa Spartans 6

Ruthin Town 4 (Mussab Benley 2, Wil Owen 2) Corwen 0

St Asaph 2 (Duncan Midgley 2) Kinmel Bay 0

Saltney Town 4 (Jake Johnson 2, 1 OG, Ste Chiocchi pen) Buckley Town XI 1

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: