Skip to toolbar

North Wales football weekend fixtures (March 13-15)

Friday, March 13

JD Cymru Premier (7.45 pm)
Championship Conference: Caernarfon Town v The New Saints, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Newtown.
Play-Off Conference: Aberystwyth Town v Carmarthen Town

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (7.30 pm)
Reserves Division: Colwyn Bay v Llangefni Town, Porthmadog v Pwllheli.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (7.30 pm)
Reserves Division: Buckley Town v Hawarden Rangers.
Reserves & Colts Division: Bala Town v Coedpoeth United.

Saturday, March 14

JD Cymru Premier
Championship Conference: Barry Town United v Bala Town (4.30 pm)
Play-Off Conference: Airbus UK Broughton v Penybont (2.30 pm), Cardiff Met University v Cefn Druids (5.15 pm – live on Sgorio Fb)

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm unless stated)
Gresford Athletic v Colwyn Bay (2 pm), Guilsfield v Buckley Town, Llanfair United v Bangor City (2 pm), Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Llangefni Town (2 pm), Penrhyncoch v Porthmadog, Prestatyn Town v Llandudno, Rhyl v Conwy Borough, Ruthin Town v Flint Town United.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)
Division One: Bodedern Athletic v Llandyrnog Utd, Denbigh Town v Penrhyndeudraeth, Holyhead Hotspur v Greenfield, Llandudno Albion v Llanberis, Llanrug Utd v Llanrwst Utd, Mynydd Llandegai v Blaenau Amateurs, St Asaph City v Prestatyn Sports (on 3G at Ysgol Glan Clwyd).
Division Two: Barmouth & Dyffryn v Kinmel Bay, Llandudno Junction v Y Felinheli, Mochdre Sports v Amlwch Town, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Aberffraw, Pwllheli v Gaerwen.
Reserves Division: Kinmel Bay v Llanrug Utd, Llanberis v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Llanrwst Utd v St Asaph City.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division League Cup quarter-finals: Llay Welfare v Holywell Town, Plas Madoc v Saltney Town.
Premier Division: Castell Alun Colts v Mold Alexandra, Cefn Albion v Brickfield Rangers, FC Queen’s Park v Brymbo, Penycae v Rhostyllen, Rhydymwyn v Rhos Aelwyd.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Hawarden Rangers, Lex XI v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Overton Recreation.
Reserves Division League Cup: Holywell Town v FC Queen’s Park
Reserves Division: Rhos Aelwyd v Gresford Athletic.
Reserves & Colts Division: Brymbo v Airbus UK Development, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Johnstown YFC v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Saltney Town v Ruthin Town FC DS.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division: Cerrigydrudion v Llandudno Athletic, Llansannan v Llanfairfechan Town, Meliden v Llanelwy Athletic, Rhuddlan Town v Bro Cernyw
Division One: Betws y Coed v Llandudno Amateurs Res, Henllan v Llysfaen, Machno United v Penrhyn Bay Dragons, Rhyl All Stars v Llanfairfechan Town Res.

Adra Gwynedd League (2.30 pm)
Caergybi v Talysarn Celts, Glantraeth v Bontnewydd, Llannerchymedd v Ogwen Tigers, Llanystumdwy v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Menai Bridge Tigers v Bangor 1876, Nefyn United v Bro Goronwy, Waunfawr v Llangoed.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Mold Town United v Acton.
President’s Cup round one (1.30 pm): Caerwys v Penyffordd Lions, Chirk Town v Sychdyn.

Unite the Union Anglesey League (2.30 pm unless stated)
Arriva Bangor v Llanfairpwll, Bodorgan v Mountain Rangers, Llandegfan v Holyhead Town, Y Fali v Cefni.
Huws Gray Megan Cup round two (2 pm): Pentraeth Res v Cemaes Bay.

Sunday, March 15

FAW Women’s Welsh Cup semi-final (2 pm – at Llanidloes Town FC)
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Swansea City

North Wales Women’s League (1 pm)
Division One: Bethel v Northop Hall, Corwen v Airbus, Denbigh Town v Wrexham.
Division Two: Mountain Rangers v Caernarfon Town, NFA v Pwllheli.

NEWFA Cup semi-final (1.30 pm)
Amlwch Town v Llanfair United

You may have missed

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: