Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Mar 6-8)

Friday, March 6

JD Cymru Premier
Championship Conference (7.45 pm unless stated): Bala Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Caernarfon Town v Newtown, The New Saints v Barry Town United (8 pm).
Play-Off Conference (7.45 pm): Cefn Druids v Aberystwyth Town, Penybont v Cardiff Met University.

JD Cymru North (7.45 pm)
Colwyn Bay v Corwen, Llangefni Town v Prestatyn Town.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Division Two (7.45 pm)
Llandudno Amateurs v Llannefydd.

Saturday, March 7

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Play-Off Conference: Carmarthen Town v Airbus UK Broughton.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm unless stated)
Bangor City v Ruthin Town, Buckley Town v Penrhyncoch, Conwy Borough v Guilsfield, Flint Town United v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, Porthmadog v Llanfair United, Rhyl v Gresford Athletic (2 pm).

FAW Trophy semi-finals (12.30 pm)
Baglan Dragons v Penydarren, Llandudno Albion v Holyhead Hotspur (at Maes Tegid, Bala Town).

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm unless stated)
Division One: Greenfield v Llanrug Utd, Llanberis v Llandyrnog Utd, Llanrwst Utd v Prestatyn Sports, Penrhyndeudraeth v Blaenau Amateurs, St Asaph City v Mynydd Llandegai.
Division Two: Aberffraw v Gwalchmai, Mochdre Sports v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Pentraeth v Amlwch Town, Pwllheli v Kinmel Bay, Y Felinheli v Gaerwen.
Reserves Division: Denbigh Town v Pwllheli, Kinmel Bay v St Asaph City, Llangefni Town v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Llanrug Utd v Porthmadog.
Barritt/Mawddach Challenge Cup round three (2 pm): Glan Conwy v Bodedern Athletic.
Barritt/Mawddach Challenge Cup round two (2 pm): Llandudno Junction v Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd.
Lock Stock Cookson Challenge Cup semi-final (2 pm): Nantlle Vale v Denbigh Town.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division: Brymbo v Mold Alexandra, Castell Alun Colts v Plas Madoc, Holywell Town v Cefn Albion, Llay Welfare v Brickfield Rangers, Rhos Aelwyd v FC Queen’s Park, Rhostyllen v Saltney Town, Rhydymwyn v Penycae.
Division One League Cup (2 pm): Coedpoeth United v Mynydd Isa Spartans.
Division One: Cefn Mawr Rangers v Overton Recreation, Hawarden Rangers v Llangollen Town, New Brighton Villa v Lex XI.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Llay Welfare, Cefn Druids v Mold Alexandra, Corwen v Hawarden Rangers, Gresford Athletic v FC Queen’s Park, Penycae v Holywell Town, Ruthin Town v Castell Alun Colts.
Reserves & Colts League Cup (2 pm): Llay Welfare Colts v Saltney Town.
Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Albion v Bala Town, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Coedpoeth United, Johnstown YFC v Rhydymwyn, Llangollen Town v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Ruthin Town DS v Brymbo.

NWCFA Junior Cup quarter-finals (1.30 pm)
Abergele v Llangoed & District, Llansannan v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Llysfaen v Bangor 1876, Talysarn Celts v Menai Bridge Tigers.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Caergybi, Bontnewydd v Glantraeth, Ogwen Tigers v Llannerchymedd, Waunfawr v Nefyn United.

Salisbury & Co Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Llandudno Athletic v Y Glannau, Meliden v Rhuddlan Town, Rhos United v Llanelwy Athletic.
Division One: Denbigh Development v Betws-y-Coed, NFA v Machno United, Rhyl All Stars v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Brymbo Victoria v Penyffordd Lions, Chirk Town v Bellevue, Mold Town United v Caerwys, Sychdyn v Borras Park Albion.
Veterans Premier Division: Point of Ayr Vets v Caerwys Vets.

Unite the Union Anglesey League (2.30 pm)
Cefni v Bodorgan, Mountain Rangers v Arriva Bangor.
Unite the Union Dargie Cup semi-finals (2 pm): Llanfairpwll v Holyhead Hotspur Res.
Huws Gray Megan Cup round two (2 pm): Pentraeth Res v Cemaes Bay, Y Fali v Holyhead Town.

Sunday, March 8

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division One: Denbigh Town v Corwen, Northop Hall v Wrexham, Rhyl v Airbus.
Division Two: Caernarfon Town v Holywell Town, Llanberis v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Pwllheli v Mountain Rangers.

NEWFA Women’s Cup quarter-final
Llanfair United v Amlwch Town.

North East Wales Men’s League
NEWFA Veterans semi-finals (1.30 pm): Hawarden Rangers Vets v FC Nomads Vets, Lex XI Vets v Shotton Steel Vets.
Veterans Division One (2 pm): Denbigh Wanderers Vets v Brickfield Rangers Vets, Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets v Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: