Skip to toolbar

North Wales football fixtures (Sat, Feb 29)

Saturday, February 29

JD Welsh Cup quarter-finals (2.30 pm)
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Cardiff Met, The New Saints v Newtown.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm unless stated)
Corwen P Guilsfield P, Colwyn Bay v Penrhyncoch, Conwy Borough P Llanfair United P, Llangefni Town v Ruthin Town, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant P Llandudno P, Porthmadog v Buckley Town.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm unless stated)
Division One: Greenfield v Llandyrnog Utd, Holyhead Hotspur v St Asaph City, Llandudno Albion v Blaenau Amateurs, Llanrwst Utd P Penrhyndeudraeth P, Mynydd Llandegai P Llanberis, Prestatyn Sports P Llanrug Utd P.
Division Two: Aberffraw v Llandudno Amateurs, Kinmel Bay P Gaerwen P, Mochdre Sports P Penmaenmawr Phoenix P, Pentraeth P Amlwch Town P, Pwllheli v Llannefydd, Y Felinheli P Gwalchmai P.
Mawddach Challenge Cup round two: Bodedern Athletic P Glan Conwy P, Llandudno Junction P Barmouth & Dyffryn P.
Lock Stock Cookson Cup semi-final: Nantlle Vale P Denbigh Town P.
Reserves Division: Llanberis P Kinmel Bay P, Nantlle Vale P Llanrwst Utd P, Penmaenmawr Phoenix P Porthmadog P, Pwllheli P Denbigh Town P, St Asaph City v Colwyn Bay (on St Asaph 3G).

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division League Cup: Holywell Town P Llay Welfare P, Plas Madoc P Saltney Town P.
Premier Division: Brickfield Rangers P Brymbo P, Cefn Albion v Mold Alexandra, Llanuwchllyn P FC Queen’s Park P, Penycae P Chirk AAA P, Rhos Aelwyd P Castell Alun Colts P, Rhydymwyn P Rhostyllen P.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain P Johnstown YFC P, Hawarden Rangers P New Brighton Villa P, Lex XI P Llangollen Town P, Mynydd Isa Spartans P Coedpoeth United P.
Reserves Division: Castell Alun Colts P Penycae P, FC Queen’s Park v Brickfield Rangers, Gresford Athletic P Ruthin Town P, Llay Welfare P Holywell Town P, Mold Alexandra P Rhos Aelwyd P.
Reserves & Colts League Cup: Brymbo P Cefn Mawr Rangers P.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development v Rhydymwyn, Cefn Albion v Ruthin Town DS, Coedpoeth United P Mynydd Isa Spartans P, Connah’s Quay Nomads P Bala Town P, Johnstown YFC P Llay Welfare Colts P, Llangollen Town P Saltney Town P.

NWCFA Junior Cup third round (1.30 pm)
Trearddur Bay Bulls v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy (2 pm)
Premier Division: Abergele P Llansannan P, Cerrigydrudion P Meliden P, Llandudno Athletic v Rhuddlan Town (at Eirias Park 4G), Llanfairfechan Town v Bro Cernyw, Rhos United P Y Glannau P.
Division One: Betws-y-Coed P Rhyl All Stars P, Machno United v Llanfairfechan Reserves.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm unless stated)
Caergybi P Ogwen Tigers P, Glantraeth P Bro Goronwy P, Llannerchymedd P Bethesda Athletic P, Talysarn Celts P Menai Bridge Tigers P.
Bob Owen Memorial Shield (1.30 pm): Waunfawr v Llangoed.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (1.30 pm)
NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup round two: Penyffordd Lions v Chirk Town.
President’s Cup round one: Acton P Borras Park Albion P, Mold Town United P Bellevue P.

Anglesey League
Bodorgan v Arriva Bangor (kick off 1.45 pm at Treborth), Mountain Rangers P Cemaes Bay P.
Huws Gray Megan Cup second round: Y Fali P Holyhead Town P.
Unite the Union Dargie Cup semi-finals: Llanfairpwll P Holyhead Hotspur Reserves P.

You may have missed

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: