Latest North Wales football games off (as at 10.30 am Saturday – more likely to follow)…

????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

Saturday, February 15

JD Cymru Premier
Play-Off Conference: Cefn Druids P Penbont P.

JD Cymru North
Colwyn Bay P Penrhyncoch P, Conwy Borough P Llanfair United P, Flint Town United P Llandudno P, Gresford Athletic P Corwen P, Porthmadog P Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant P, Rhyl P Guilsfield P.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League
Division One: Nantlle Vale P Llandudno Albion P, Prestatyn Sports P Penrhyndeudraeth P.
Division Two: Mochdre Sports P Y Felinheli P, Penmaenmawr Phoenix P Pwllheli P, Pentraeth P Amlwch Town P.
Reserves Division: Denbigh Town P Nantlle Vale P, Kinmel Bay P Bangor City P.
Mawddach Challenge Cup round two
Bodedern Ath P Glan Conwy P, Gaerwen P Denbigh Town P, Gwalchmai P Llanrug Utd P, Llanberis P Kinmel Bay P, Llannefydd P Aberffraw P, Llanrwst Utd P Holyhead Hotspur P, Mynydd Llandegai P Greenfield P.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League
Premier Division: Brickfield Rangers P Cefn Albion P, Penycae P FC Queen’s Park P, Rhostyllen P Mold Alexandra P, Rhydymwyn P Rhos Aelwyd P, Saltney Town P Brymbo P.
Division One League Cup: Coedpoeth United P Mynydd Isa Spartans P.
Division One: Hawarden Rangers P Cefn Mawr Rangers P, Llangollen Town P Halkyn & Flint Mountain P.
Reserves Division: Corwen P Gresford Athletic P, Llay Welfare P Buckley Town P, Mold Alexandra P Brickfield Rangers P, Rhos Aelwyd P Penycae P, Ruthin Town P Cefn Druids P.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development P Saltney Town P, Bala Town P Coedpoeth United P, Brymbo P Rhydymwyn P, Mynydd Isa Spartans P Cefn Albion P, Ruthin Town DS P Connah’s Quay Nomads P.

NWCFA Junior Cup third round
Llandudno Amt Res P Trearddur Bay Bulls P, Mountain Rangers P Talysarn Celts P, Nefyn United P Llysfaen P.

Adre Gwynedd League
Glantraeth P Bethesda Athletic P, Menai Bridge Tigers P Bontnewydd P, Ogwen Tigers P Llannerchymedd P.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League
Premier Division: Bro Cernyw P Llandudno Athletic P, Llanfairfechan Town P Llanelwy Athletic P, Meliden P Rhuddlan Town P.

Division One: Betws-y-Coed P NFA P, Machno United P Henllan P, Penrhyn Bay Dragons P Denbigh Development P.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League
NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup round two: Bala Town U19 P Borras Park Albion P, Penyffordd Lions P Chirk Town P, Sychdyn P Mold Town United P.
Veterans Premier Division: Caerwys Vets P Buckley Town Vets P, Ruthin Town Vets P Point of Ayr Vets P.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)

Holyhead Town P Bodorgan P.
Lucas Oil Dargie Cup semi-finals: Llanfairpwll P Holyhead Hotspur Reserves P

You may have missed

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar