Skip to toolbar

North Wales football fixtures (Feb 14-16)

Friday, February 14

JD Cymru Premier
Championship Conference: Bala Town v The New Saints (8 pm), Connah’s Quay Nomads v Caernarfon Town (7.45 pm).
Play-Off Conference: Aberystwyth Town v Airbus UK Broughton (7.45 pm).

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)
Cemaes Bay v Arriva Bangor.

Saturday, February 15

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Championship Conference: Newtown v Barry Town United
Play-Off Conference: Cefn Druids v Penbont, Carmarthen Town v Cardiff Met University.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Bangor City v Prestatyn Town, Buckley Town v Ruthin Town, Colwyn Bay v Penrhyncoch, Conwy Borough v Llanfair United, Flint Town United v Llandudno, Gresford Athletic v Corwen, Porthmadog v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, Rhyl v Guilsfield.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League (2.30 pm unless stated)
Division One: Llandyrnog Utd v St Asaph City, Nantlle Vale v Llandudno Albion, Prestatyn Sports v Penrhyndeudraeth.
Division Two: Mochdre Sports v Y Felinheli, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Pwllheli, Pentraeth v Amlwch Town.
Reserves Division: Denbigh Town v Nantlle Vale, Kinmel Bay v Bangor City, Llangefni Town v St Asaph City (at 2 pm at 3G pitch in Llangefni).
Mawddach Challenge Cup round two (2 pm)
Barmouth & Dyffryn v Llandudno Junction, Bodedern Ath v Glan Conwy (TBC), Gaerwen v Denbigh Town, Gwalchmai v Llanrug Utd, Llanberis v Kinmel Bay, Llannefydd v Aberffraw, Llanrwst Utd v Holyhead Hotspur, Mynydd Llandegai v Greenfield.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Brickfield Rangers v Cefn Albion, Chirk AAA v Castell Alun Colts, Holywell Town v Llanuwchllyn (2.30 pm), Penycae v FC Queen’s Park, Plas Madoc v Llay Welfare, Rhostyllen v Mold Alexandra, Rhydymwyn v Rhos Aelwyd, Saltney Town v Brymbo.
Division One League Cup (1.30 pm): Coedpoeth United v Mynydd Isa Spartans.
Division One: Hawarden Rangers v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Johnstown YFC v Overton Recreation, Llangollen Town v Halkyn & Flint Mountain.
Reserves Division: Castell Alun Colts v Hawarden Rangers, Corwen v Gresford Athletic, Llay Welfare v Buckley Town, Mold Alexandra v Brickfield Rangers, Rhos Aelwyd v Penycae, Ruthin Town v Cefn Druids.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development v Saltney Town (2.30 pm), Bala Town v Coedpoeth United, Brymbo v Rhydymwyn, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Johnstown YFC, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Cefn Albion, Ruthin Town DS v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

NWCFA Junior Cup third round (1.30 pm unless stated)
Abergele v Caergybi, Bangor 1876 v Llanystumdwy (2 pm kick-off), Llandudno Amt Res v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Llangoed & District v Bro Goronwy, Mountain Rangers v Talysarn Celts, Nefyn United v Llysfaen, Rhos United v Llansannan. Feb 21: Arriva Bangor v Menai Bridge Tigers.

Adre Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Glantraeth v Bethesda Athletic, Menai Bridge Tigers v Bontnewydd, Ogwen Tigers v Llannerchymedd,

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Bro Cernyw v Llandudno Athletic, Llanfairfechan Town v Llanelwy Athletic, Meliden v Rhuddlan Town, Y Glannau v Cerrigydrudion.
Division One: Betws-y-Coed v NFA, Machno United v Henllan, Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Denbigh Development.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League
NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup round two (1.30 pm): Bala Town U19 v Borras Park Albion, Penyffordd Lions v Chirk Town, Sychdyn v Mold Town United.
Veterans Premier Division (2 pm unless stated): Caerwys Vets v Buckley Town Vets, Connan’s Quay Nomads v Rhyl Vets, FC Nomads Vets v Shotton Steel Vets, Ruthin Town Vets v Point of Ayr Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)
Holyhead Town v Bodorgan, Llandegfan v CPD Y Fali.
Lucas Oil Dargie Cup semi-finals (1.30 pm): Llanfairpwll v Holyhead Hotspur Reserves.

Sunday, February 16

FAW Women’s Welsh Cup quarter-finals (2 pm)
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Port Talbot, Llandudno v Abergavenny

North Wales Women’s League (1 pm)
Division One: Airbus v Corwen, Wrexham v Northop Hall
Division Two: Caernarfon Town v Pwllheli, Mountain Rangers v Holywell Town, Penrhyn Bay v NFA

NEWFA Women’s Cup quarter-finals (1 pm)
Amlwch Town v Rhyl, Denbigh Town v Bethel

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Veterans Division One: Hawarden Rangers Vets v Brickfield Rangers Vets, Lex XI Vets v Denbigh Wanderers Vets, Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets v Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: