Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Feb 7-9)

Friday, February 7

JD Cymru Premier
Championship Conference: Caernarfon Town v Bala Town (8 pm), The New Saints v Newtown (7.45 pm)
Play-Off Conference: Airbus UK Broughton v Cefn Druids (7.45 pm), Penybont v Carmarthen Town (7.45 pm)

JD Cymru North (7.30 pm)
Llangefni Town v Flint Town United

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (7.30 pm)
Reserves Division: Colwyn Bay v Llanrug United, Porthmadog v Llangefni Town.

Saturday, February 8

JD Cymru Premier
Championship Conference (2.30 pm): Barry Town United v Connah’s Quay Nomads
Play-Off Conference (2.30 pm): Cardiff Met University v Aberystwyth Town.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Guilsfield v Gresford Athletic, Llandudno v Bangor City, Llanfair United v Colwyn Bay, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Buckley Town, Penrhyncoch v Rhyl, Prestatyn Town v Porthmadog, Ruthin Town v Conwy Borough.

FAW Trophy quarter-finals
Baglan Dragons v Denbigh Town (1.30 pm), Brymbo v Penydarren BGC (1.30 pm), Llandudno Albion v Risca United (2.30 pm), Welshpool Town v Holyhead Hotspur (2 pm).

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)
Division One: Llanberis v Bodedern Ath, Llandyrnog Utd v Blaenau Amateurs, Llanrug Utd v Glan Conwy, Mynydd Llandegai v Penrhyndeudraeth, Prestatyn Sports v Greenfield, St Asaph City v Llanrwst Utd.
Division Two: Amlwch Town v Gaerwen, Gwalchmai v Llandudno Junction, Kinmel Bay v Aberffraw, Mochdre Sports v Llandudno Amateurs, Pentraeth v Barmouth & Dyffryn, Pwllheli v Llannefydd, Y Felinheli v Penmaenmawr Phoenix.
Reserves Division: Bangor City v Kinmel Bay, Nantlle Vale v Pwllheli, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llanberis.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Brickfield Rangers v Penycae, FC Queen’s Park v Llay Welfare, Llanuwchllyn v Chirk AAA, Mold Alexandra v Castell Alun Colts, Rhos Aelwyd v Rhydymwyn, Rhostyllen v Holywell Town, Saltney Town v Cefn Albion.
Division One: Llangollen Town v Coedpoeth United, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Hawarden Rangers, New Brighton Villa v Halkyn & Flint Mountain.
Reserves Division League Cup (1.30 pm): Penycae v Rhos Aelwyd.
Reserves Division: Buckley Town v Brickfield Rangers, Castell Alun Colts v Ruthin Town, Corwen v Mold Alexandra, Gresford Athletic v Holywell Town, Hawarden Rangers v Cefn Druids, Llay Welfare v FC Queen’s Park.
Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Mawr Rangers v Ruthin Town DS, Coedpoeth United v Llangollen Town, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Saltney Town, Johnstown YFC v Bala Town, Llay Welfare Colts v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Rhydymwyn v Brymbo (11 am).

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm unless stated)
Premier Division: Bro Cernyw v Y Glannau, Rhuddlan Town v Abergele.
Division One: Betws-y-Coed v Penrhyn Bay Dragons, Rhyl All Stars v Denbigh Development.
President’s Cup quarter-finals (1.30 pm): Llandudno Amateurs Reserves v Llysfaen, Llanfairfechan Town v Llansannan, Meliden v Llandudno Athletic, NFA v Llanelwy Athletic.

Adra Gwynedd League (1.30 pm)
Gwynedd Cup first round: Bangor 1876 v Ogwen Tigers, Bontnewydd v Waunfawr, Caergybi v Llangoed, Menai Bridge Tigers v Llannerchymedd, Nefyn United v Bro Goronwy, Talysarn Celts v Llanystumdwy, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Bethesda Athletic.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Brymbo Victoria v Acton, Sychdyn v Chirk Town.
Top Mark Uniforms Premier Cup preliminary round (1.30 pm): Penyffordd Lions v Mold Town United.
Mike Beech Memorial Trophy preliminary round two (1.30 pm): Caerwys v Borras Park Albion.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Lucas Oil Dargie Cup (1.30 pm): Cefni v Cemaes Bay.
Bwlch Car Boot Cup second round (1.30 pm): Bodorgan v Pentraeth Res, CPD Y Fali v Holyhead Town.
Huws Gray Megan Cup second round (1.30 pm): Llandegfan v Arriva Bangor.

Sunday, February 9

FAW Women’s Welsh Cup quarter-finals (2 pm)
Cardiff City FC Women v Cardiff Met Uni, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Port Talbot, Llandudno v Abergavenny, Swansea City v Bethel.

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division One: Llanfair United v Corwen, Northop Hall v Airbus, Wrexham v Denbigh Town.
Division Two: Holywell v Pwllheli, Mountain Rangers v Caernarfon Town, Penrhyn Bay v Llanberis.

NEWFA Cup quarter-final
Rhyl v Amlwch Town

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: