North Wales football weekend fixtures (January 31 – February 2)

Friday, January 31

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance Reserves Division (7.30 pm)
Llangefni Town v Denbigh Town.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)
Holyhead Hotspur Res v Y Fali.

Saturday, February 1

JD Cymru North (2 pm unless stated)
Corwen v Bangor City, Gresford Athletic v Porthmadog, Llanfair United v Llandudno, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Colwyn Bay, Penrhyncoch v Llangefni Town (2.30 pm), Ruthin Town v Prestatyn Town.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)
Division One: Bodedern Ath v Llanrug Utd, Llandyrnog Utd v Llanberis, Nantlle Vale v Penrhyndeudraeth, Prestatyn Sports v Denbigh Town, St Asaph City v Llandudno Albion.
Division Two: Gaerwen v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Llandudno Amateurs v Kinmel Bay, Llannefydd v Llandudno Junction, Pwllheli v Y Felinheli.
Lock Stock Cookson Cup semi-final (1.30 pm): Greenfield v Holyhead Hotspur.
Mawddach Challenge Cup round one (1.30 pm): Blaenau Amateurs v Mynydd Llandegai, Llanrwst Unted v Amlwch Town, Mochdre Sports v Barmouth & Dyffryn.
Take Stock Van Hire Challenge Cup semi-final (1.30 pm): Aberffraw v Gwalchmai.
Reserves Division: Kinmel Bay v Llanrwst United, Llanberis v Bangor City, Llanrug United v Colwyn Bay, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v St Asaph City.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Brymbo v Llanuwchllyn, Castell Alun Colts v Penycae, Chirk AAA v Mold Alexandra, Holywell Town v FC Queen’s Park (2.30 pm), Plas Madoc v Rhos Aelwyd, Rhostyllen v Llay Welfare, Saltney Town v Brickfield Rangers.
Division One: Coedpoeth United v Halkyn & Flint Mountain, Hawarden Rangers v Johnstown YFC, Llangollen Town v Lex XI, New Brighton Villa v Overton Recreation.
Reserves Division League Cup (1.30 pm): Mold Alexandra v Buckley Town.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Holywell Town, Cefn Druids v Castell Alun Colts, Hawarden Rangers v FC Queen’s Park, Llay Welfare v Ruthin Town, Penycae v Gresford Athletic, Rhos Aelwyd v Corwen.
Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Mawr Rangers v Cefn Albion, Coedpoeth United v Rhydymwyn, Johnstown YFC v Saltney Town, Llay Welfare Colts v Llangollen Town, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Ruthin Town DS.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Llansannan v Llanelwy Athletic, Llanfairfechan Town v Rhuddlan Town, Rhos United v Abergele.
Division One: Denbigh Development v Llanfairfechan Town Res, Henllan v Penrhyn Bay Dragons, Llandudno Amateurs Res v Llysfaen.
Premier Cup round two (1.30 pm): Bro Cernyw v Llandudno Athletic.
Presidents Cup round two (1.30 pm): Cerrigydrudion v NFA, Meliden v Rhyl All Stars.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Bro Goronwy, Bontnewydd v Llangoed, Glantraeth v Nefyn United, Llannerchymedd v Waunfawr, Llanystumdwy v Bangor 1876, Menai Bridge Tigers v Caergybi, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Talysarn Celts.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Acton v Caerwys, Bellevue v Mold Town United, Borras Park Albion v Chirk Town.
NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup round one (1.30 pm): Sychdyn v Brymbo Victoria, Flint Town U19 v Penyffordd Lions.
Veterans Premier Division: Caerwys Vets v Ruthin Town Vets (2 pm), Connah’s Quay Nomads Vets v Point of Ayr Vets (4 pm).

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)
Llandegfan v Mountain Rangers.
Rawson Digital Elias Cup second round (1.30 pm): Arriva Bangor v Bodorgan.
Huws Gray Megan Cup second round (1.30 pm): Pentraeth Res v Cemaes Bay.
Bwlch Car Boot Cup second round (1.30 pm): Llanfairpwll v Cefni.

Sunday, February 2

NEWFA Women Cup quarter-finals
Caernarfon Town v Llanfair United, Denbigh Town v Bethel, Rhyl v Amlwch Town, Wrexham v Pwllheli.

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division Two: Holywell Town v Penrhyn Bay, NFA v Llanberis.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales Football League (2 pm)
Veterans Premier Division: Buckley Town Vets v FC Nomads Vets, Rhyl Vets v Shotton Steel Vets.
Veterans Division One: Brickfield Rangers Vets v Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets, Denbigh Wanderers Vets v Hawarden Rangers Vets, Holt & Farndon Vets v Lex XI Vets.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: