Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Jan 24-26)

Friday, January 24

JD Welsh Cup round four
Ammanford v Caernarfon Town (8 pm), Flint Town United v Colwyn Bay (7.45 pm), Penybont v Cardiff Metropolitan (7.45 pm).

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (7.45 pm)
Division One: Llandudno Albion v Bodedern Athletic.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (7.30 pm)
Reserves Division: Cefn Druids v Buckley Town.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)
Arriva Bangor v Holyhead Hotspur Res.

Saturday, January 25

JD Welsh Cup round four (2.30 pm)
Cefn Druids v Pontardawe Town, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Afan Lido, Newtown v Rhyl, Swansea University v Prestatyn Town, The New Saints v Aberystwyth Town.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Corwen v Buckley Town, Guilsfield v Llandudno, Llangefni Town v Llanfair United, Penrhyncoch v Bangor City.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2 pm)
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Prestatyn Sports, Holyhead Hotspur v Glan Conwy (2,30 pm), Llanberis v Denbigh Town, Llanrwst Utd v St Asaph City, Mynydd Llandegai v Greenfield, Nantlle Vale v Llandyrnog Utd, Penrhyndeudraeth v Llanrug Utd.
Division Two: Barmouth & Dyffryn v Amlwch Town, Gaerwen v Llandudno Amateurs, Gwalchmai v Kinmel Bay, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llannefydd, Pentraeth v Aberffraw, Pwllheli v Mochdre Sports, Y Felinheli v Llandudno Junction.
Reserves Division: Bangor City v Porthmadog, Colwyn Bay v Llanrwst Utd, Kinmel Bay v Pwllheli, Llanrug Utd v Llanberis, St Asaph City v Nantlle Vale.
Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup semi-final (2 pm): Denbigh Town Reserves v Llangefni Town Reserves.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Brickfield Rangers v Chirk AAA, FC Queen’s Park v Saltney Town, Llanuwchllyn v Castell Alun Colts, Llay Welfare v Holywell Town, Mold Alexandra v Cefn Albion, Penycae v Rhydymwyn, Plas Madoc v Rhostyllen.
Division One League Cup (1.30 pm): Llangollen Town v Halkyn & Flint Mountain, Hawarden Rangers v Cefn Mawr Rangers.
Division One: Lex XI v Coedpoeth United, New Brighton Villa v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Overton Recreation v Johnstown YFC.
Reserves Division League Cup (2:30pm): Holywell Town v FC Queen’s Park.
Reserves Division: Castell Alun Colts v Mold Alexandra, Gresford Athletic v Penycae, Rhos Aelwyd v Llay Welfare, Ruthin Town v Hawarden Rangers.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development v Llay Welfare Colts (2.30 pm), Brymbo v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Bala Town, Coedpoeth United v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Rhydymwyn v Llangollen Town, Saltney Town v Cefn Albion.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Caergybi, Bontnewydd v Ogwen Tigers, Bro Goronwy v Glantraeth, Talysarn Celts v Llannerchymedd.
Bob Owen Memorial Shield round two: Menai Bridge Tigers v Bangor 1876, Nefyn United v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Waunfawr v Llangoed.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm)
Premier Division: CPD Bro Cernyw v Abergele, CPD Llansannan v Rhos United, Llanfairfechan Town v Llandudno Athletic, Meliden v CPD Y Glannau, Rhuddlan Town v Cerrigydrudion.
Division One: Betws-y-Coed v Llanfairfechan Reserves, Henllan v Denbigh Development, Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Llysfaen, Rhyl All Stars v Machno United.
REM Jones Cup round two (1.30 pm): NFA v Llandudno Amateurs Res.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2pm)
Acton v Caerwys, Bellevue v Sychdyn, Mold Town United v Penyffordd Lions.
Presidents Cup preliminary round (1.30 pm): Brymbo Victoria v Chirk Town.
Veterans Premier Division (2 pm): Caerwys Vets v Shotton Steel Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)
Holyhead Town v Y Fali, Llandegfan v Cemaes Bay, Mountain Rangers v Llanfairpwll.

Sunday, January 26

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division One: Denbigh Town v Bethel, Llanfair United v Northop Hall, Rhyl v Corwen.
Division Two: Caernarfon Town v Amlwch Town, Llanberis v Holywell, Mountain Rangers v NFA, Pwllheli v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: