Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Jan 17-19)

Friday, January 17 – RESULTS

JD Cymru North
Bangor City 3 Llangefni Town 1.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Dargie Cup round two: Holyhead Hotspur Res 6 Holyhead Town 0.

Saturday, January 18

JD Welsh Premier (5.15 pm)
Aberystwyth Town v Penybont, Bala Town v Cefn Druids, Barry Town United v Carmarthen Town, Cardiff Met University v Caernarfon Town, Newtown v Airbus UK Broughton, The New Saints v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

JD Cymru North
Buckley Town v Prestatyn Town (2.30 pm), Colwyn Bay v Ruthin Town (2.30 pm), Conwy Borough v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant (2.30 pm), Corwen v Guilsfield (2 pm), Gresford Athletic v Penrhyncoch (2 pm), Porthmadog v Llandudno (2.30 pm), Rhyl v Llanfair United (2 pm).

FAW Trophy round five (1.30 pm)

Llanrwst United v Holyhead Hotspur

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2 pm)
Cookson Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30 pm): Denbigh Town v Nantlle Vale.
Division One: Llanberis v Blaenau Amateurs, Llanrug Utd v Bodedern Ath, Mynydd Llandegai v Glan Conwy, Prestatyn Sports v Llandudno Albion, St Asaph City v Llandyrnog Utd.
Division Two: Aberffraw v Amlwch Town, Gaerwen v Llannefydd, Kinmel Bay v Barmouth & Dyffryn, Llandudno Junction v Gwalchmai, Mochdre Sports v Y Felinheli, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Pentraeth, Pwllheli v Llandudno Amateurs.
Reserves Division: Llangefni Town v Llanberis, Nantlle Vale v Bangor City.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm)
Premier Division League Cup: Holywell Town v Llay Welfare (2.30 pm), Saltney Town v Plas Madoc (1.30 pm).
Premier Division: Cefn Albion v Chirk AAA, FC Queen’s Park v Castell Alun Colts, Mold Alexandra v Penycae, Rhos Aelwyd v Llanuwchllyn, Rhostyllen v Brickfield Rangers, Rhydymwyn v Brymbo.
Division One League Cup (1.30 pm): Coedpoeth United v Mynydd Isa Spartans.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Overton Recreation, Johnstown YFC v Llangollen Town.
Reserves Division League Cup: Penycae v Rhos Aelwyd, Ruthin Town v Gresford Athletic.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Corwen, Castell Alun Colts v Buckley Town, Hawarden Rangers v Cefn Druids, Llay Welfare v Holywell Town.
Reserves & Colts League Cup (1:30 pm): Brymbo v Rhydymwyn, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Llay Welfare Colts v Mynydd Isa Spartans.
Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Albion v Coedpoeth United, Llangollen Town v Johnstown YFC, Ruthin Town DS v Bala Town.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Bangor 1876, Glantraeth v Caergybi, Nefyn United v Llanystumdwy, Talysarn Celts v Llangoed, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Bro Goronwy, Waunfawr v Llannerchymedd.

Salisbury and Co Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm unless stated)
Premier Cup round two (1.30 pm): CPD Bro Cernyw v Llandudno Athletic, CPD Y Glannau v CPD Llansannan, Llanfairfechan Town v Abergele, Meliden v Cerrigydrudion.
REM Jones Cup round two (1.30 pm): Llysfaen v Llanfairfechan Town Reserves, Machno United v Betws-y-Coed, Rhyl All Stars v Denbigh Development.
Premier Division: Rhos United v Llanelwy Athletic.
Division One: Llandudno Amateurs Res v Henllan, Penrhyn Bay Dragons v NFA.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League
NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup round one (1.30 pm): Acton v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Borras Park Albion v Rhydymwyn, CPD Sychdyn v Brymbo Victoria, Caerwys v Mold Town United, Chirk Town v Airbus U19, Flint Town U19 v Penyffordd Lions.
Veterans Premier Division (2 pm): Ruthin Town v FC Nomads.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm unless stated)
Pentraeth Res v Llandegfan.
Dargie Cup round two (1.30 pm): Arriva Bangor v Llanfairpwll, Cefni v Mountain Rangers, Y Fali v Cemaes Bay.

Sunday, January 19

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division One: Airbus v Wrexham, Bethel v Denbigh Town, Llanfair United v Rhyl.
Division Two: Amlwch Town v Pwllheli, Holywell v Mountain Rangers, NFA v Caernarfon Town, Penrhyn Bay v Llanberis.

North East Wales League (2 pm)
Veterans Premier Division: Buckley Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Rhyl v Point of Ayr.
Veterans Division One: Brickfield Rangers v Lex XI, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Hawarden Rangers.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar