Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures

Friday, January 10

Cymru Premier
Caernarfon Town v Aberystwyth Town (7.45 pm), Newtown v The New Saints (8 pm).

Cymru North (7.30 pm)
Llangefni Town v Porthmadog.

Welsh Alliance
Division Two: Llandudno Amateurs v Amlwch Town.

Welsh National League (7.30 pm)
Reserves Division: Holywell Town Res v Ruthin Town Res.

Anglesey League (7 pm)
Holyhead Hotspur Res v Arriva Bangor.

Saturday, January 11

Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Carmarthen Town v Airbus UK Broughton, Cefn Druids v Penybont, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Barry Town United, Cardiff Met University v Bala Town.

Cymru North
Corwen v Penrhyncoch (2 pm), Flint Town United v Bangor City (2.30 pm), Llandudno v Buckley Town (2.30 pm), Llanfair United v Gresford Athletic (2 pm), Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Colwyn Bay (2 pm), Prestatyn Town v Conwy Borough (2.30 pm), Ruthin Town v Rhyl (2 pm).

FAW Trophy northern section round five (1.30 pm)
Berriew v Llandudno Albion, Denbigh Town v Rhos Aelwyd, Llanrwst United v Holyhead Hotspur, Nantlle Vale v Brymbo.

Welsh Alliance (2 pm unless stated)
Division One: Bodedern Athletic v St Asaph City, Glan Conwy v Llanberis, Greenfield v Blaenau Amateurs, Llandyrnog Utd v Llanrug Utd, Penrhyndeudraeth v Prestatyn Sports.
Division Two: Barmouth & Dyffryn v Llandudno Junction (2.30 pm), Kinmel Bay v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Llannefydd v Pentraeth, Mochdre Sports v Gaerwen.
Take Stock Van Hire Challenge Cup semi-finals (1.30 pm): Aberffraw v Gwalchmai, Y Felinheli v Pwllheli.
Reserves Division: Colwyn Bay v Llanberis, Llanrug Utd v Kinmel Bay, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Denbigh Town, Pwllheli v Porthmadog, St Asaph City v Llangefni Town.

Welsh National League (2 pm)
Premier Division League Cup (1.30 pm): Mold Alexandra v FC Queen’s Park, Rhostyllen v Cefn Albion.
Premier Division: Brickfield Rangers v Llay Welfare, Castell Alun Colts v Holywell Town, Chirk AAA v Saltney Town, Llanuwchllyn v Penycae, Plas Madoc v Rhydymwyn.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Hawarden Rangers v Overton Recreation, Lex XI v Llangollen Town, New Brighton Villa v Coedpoeth United.
Reserves Division: Buckley Town v Corwen, FC Queen’s Park v Mold Alexandra, Gresford Athletic v Castell Alun Colts, Llay Welfare v Brickfield Rangers, Penycae v Cefn Druids, Rhos Aelwyd v Hawarden Rangers.
Reserves & Colts League Cup (1.30 pm): Saltney Town v Llangollen Town.
Reserves & Colts Division: Bala Town v Airbus UK Development, Cefn Albion v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Johnstown YFC v Brymbo, Llay Welfare Colts v Overton Recreation, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Ruthin Town DS, Rhydymwyn v Cefn Mawr Rangers.

Gwynedd League (2 pm unless stated)
Bangor 1876 v Ogwen Tigers (2.30 pm), Bontnewydd v Glantraeth, Bro Goronwy v Bethesda Athletic, Caergybi v Waunfawr, Llannerchymedd v Menai Bridge Tigers, Llangoed v Nefyn United, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Llanystumdwy.

Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Bro Cernyw v Llansannan, Y Glannau v Abergele, Cerrigydrudion v Llanfairfechan Town, Llandudno Athletic v Meliden, Llanelwy Athletic v Rhuddlan Town.
Division One: Betws-y-Coed v Rhyl All Stars, Henllan v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves, Llanfairfechan Reserves v NFA, Llysfaen v Denbigh Development, Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Machno United.

North East Wales League (2 pm)
Brymbo Victoria v Caerwys, Chirk Town v Acton, Mold Town United v Borras Park Albion, Penyffordd Lions v Sychdyn.

Anglesey League (2 pm)
Holyhead Town v Bodorgan, Pentraeth Res v Llanfairpwll, Cefni v Mountain Rangers, Llandegfan v Y Fali.

Sunday, January 12

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division One: Corwen v Northop Hall, Denbigh Town v Rhyl, Llanfair United v Wrexham.
Division Two: Caernarfon Town v Holywell, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Amlwch Town, Llanberis v Pwllheli, Mountain Rangers v Penrhyn Bay.

Betty Pickering Cup round one
Airbus v Bethel.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: