Skip to toolbar

North Wales weekend football fixtures (January 3, 4, 5)

All fixtures gathered from league websites and are subject to change

Friday, January 3

Welsh Alliance (7.30 pm)
Reserves Division: Llangefni Town v Pwllheli.

Anglesey League (7 pm)
Bwlch Car Boot Trophy: Holyhead Hotspur Res v Cemaes Bay.

Saturday, January 4

Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Penybont v Caernarfon Town.

Cymru North (2 pm unless stated)
Corwen v Llandudno, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Guilsfield, Gresford Athletic v Ruthin Town, Porthmadog v Flint Town United (2.30 pm).

Welsh Alliance
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Llandudno Albion, Bodedern Athletic v Greenfield, Denbigh Town v Holyhead Hotspur, Glan Conwy v Llanrug Utd, Llanberis v St Asaph City, Llandyrnog Utd v Penrhyndeudraeth, Nantlle Vale v Llanrwst Utd, Prestatyn Sports v Mynydd Llandegai.
Division Two: Amlwch Town v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Barmouth & Dyffryn v Gwalchmai, Llandudno Amateurs v Llandudno Junction, Mochdre Sports v Llannefydd, Pentraeth v Gaerwen, Pwllheli v Kinmel Bay, Y Felinheli v Aberffraw.
Reserves Division: Colwyn Bay v Denbigh Town, Kinmel Bay v Llanberis, Llanrwst Utd v Nantlle Vale, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llanrug Utd, St Asaph City v Porthmadog.

Welsh National League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Brymbo v Rhostyllen, Castell Alun Colts v Brickfield Rangers, Chirk AAA v Plas Madoc, Holywell Town v Rhos Aelwyd (2.30 pm), Llay Welfare v FC Queen’s Park, Penycae v Cefn Albion, Rhydymwyn v Llanuwchllyn, Saltney Town v Mold Alexandra.
Division One: Coedpoeth United v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Llangollen Town v Mynydd Isa Spartans.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Buckley Town, Hawarden Rangers v Corwen, Mold Alexandra v Holywell Town, Ruthin Town v Penycae.
Reserves & Colts Division: Ruthin Town DS v Coedpoeth United.

Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Llannerchymedd, Glantraeth v Bangor 1876, Menai Bridge Tigers v Llangoed, Ogwen Tigers v Bro Goronwy, Talysarn Celts v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Waunfawr v Bontnewydd.
Bob Owen Memorial Shield (1.30 pm): Nefyn United v Caergybi.

Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm)
Premier Division: Abergele v Meliden, Llandudno Athletic v Rhos United, Llanelwy Athletic v Bro Cernyw, Llanfairfechan Town v Cerrigydrudion, Rhuddlan Town v Llansannan.
Division One: Denbigh Development v NFA, Henllan v Llanfairfechan Reserves, Llandudno Amateurs Reserves v Machno United, Llysfaen v Betws-y-Coed, Rhyl All Stars v Penrhyn Bay Dragons.

North East Wales League (2 pm)
Caerwys v Mold Town United, Chirk Town v Sychdyn.
Veterans Premier Division: Connah’s Quay Nomads Vets v Buckley Town Vets.

Anglesey League (2 pm)
Arriva Bangor v Pentraeth Res, Holyhead Town v Cefni, Llanfairpwll v Llandegfan, Y Fali v Mountain Rangers.

Sunday, January 5

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division Two: NFA v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

Betty Pickering Cup round one (1 pm)
Llanberis v Denbigh Town, Pwllheli v Corwen, Rhyl v Penrhyn Bay, Wrexham w/o Mountain Rangers.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: