Skip to toolbar

North Wales football fixtures (Dec 6-8)

Friday, December 6

JD Welsh Cup round three

Carmarthen Town v Ammanford (8 pm), Colwyn Bay v Airbus UK Broughton (7.45 pm).

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (7.30 pm)

Reserves Division: Holywell Town v Castell Alun Colts.

Saturday, December 7

JD Welsh Cup round three (2.30 pm unless stated)

Abertillery Bluebirds v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Aberystwyth Town v Ruthin Town, Afan Lido v Llandudno, Barry Town United v Newtown, Cardiff Met University v Pontypridd Town, Cefn Druids v Guilsfield, Flint Town United v Bala Town, Goytre United v Caernarfon Town, Penrhyncoch v Prestatyn Town, Penybont v Porthmadog, Pontardawe Town v Buckley Town (1.30 pm), Rhyl v STM Sports (1.30 pm), Swansea University v Cambrian and Clydach, The New Saints v Mold Alexandra.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)

Bangor City v Llanfair United, Gresford Athletic v Conwy Borough, Llangefni Town v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, 

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League (2 pm unless stated)

Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Nantlle Vale, Glan Conwy v Holyhead Hotspur, Greenfield v Llanrwst Utd, Llanberis v Llandudno Albion, Llanrug Utd v Llandyrnog Utd, St Asaph City v Penrhyndeudraeth.
Division Two: Amlwch Town v Pwllheli, Barmouth & Dyffryn v Llannefydd (2.30 pm), Gaerwen v Llandudno Junction, Gwalchmai v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Kinmel Bay v Llandudno Amateurs, Mochdre Sports v Aberffraw, Pentraeth v Y Felinheli.
Lock Stock Cookson Challenge Cup quarter-final (2.30 pm): Denbigh Town v Bodedern Athletic.
Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup round two (1.30 pm): Nantlle Vale Res v St Asaph City Res.
Reserves Division: Llanrwst United v Colwyn Bay, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llanberis, Pwllheli v Kinmel Bay.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm)

Premier Division League Cup (1.30 pm): Chirk AAA v Holywell Town, Plas Madoc v Brymbo.

Premier Division: Castell Alun Colts v Llay Welfare, FC Queen’s Park v Rhydymwyn, Llanuwchllyn v Saltney Town, Rhos Aelwyd v Brickfield Rangers, Rhostyllen v Penycae.

Division One: Johnstown YFC v Halkyn & Flint Mountain, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Cefn Mawr Rangers, New Brighton Villa v Hawarden Rangers, Overton Recreation v Lex XI, Rhosllanerchrugog v Llangollen Town.

Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Rhos Aelwyd, Buckley Town v Cefn Druids, Hawarden Rangers v Mold Alexandra, Llay Welfare v Gresford Athletic.

Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development v Cefn Mawr Rangers (2.30 pm), Brymbo v Johnstown YFC, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Llangollen Town, Rhydymwyn v Llay Welfare Colts, Saltney Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League

Premier Division: CPD Bro Cernyw v Abergele, CPD Y Glannau v Rhuddlan Town, Cerrigydrudion v Meliden.
Division One: Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Llanfairfechan Reserves.
Premier Cup round one (1.30 pm): Llanfairfechan Town v Llanelwy Athletic, Rhos United v Llandudno Athletic.
REM Jones Cup round one (1.30 pm): Llysfaen v Henllan.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)

Llanystumdwy v Bethesda Athletic, Ogwen Tigers v Llannerchymedd, Trearddur Bay Bulls v Bangor 1876.

Bob Owen Memorial Shield (1.30 pm)

Round one: Menai Bridge Tigers v Talysarn Celts. Round two: Bro Goronwy v Glantraeth, Waunfawr v Llangoed.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm unless stated)

Bellevue v Acton, Borras Park Albion v Caerwys, Brymbo Victoria v Mold Town United, Sychdyn v Chirk Town.

Veterans Premier Division (2 pm unless stated): Connah’s Quay Nomads Vets v Caerwys Vets (4 pm), FC Nomads Vets v Rhyl FC Vets, Point of Ayr Vets v Buckley Town Vets, Shotton Steel Vets v Ruthin Town Vets.
Veterans Division One (2 pm): Holt & Farndon Vets v Mynydd Isa Spartans Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)

Bodorgan Juniors v Cefni, Holyhead Hotspur Res v Cemaes Bay, Llanfairpwll v Pentraeth Res, Mountain Rangers v C P D Y Fali.

Sunday, December 8

NEWFA Women’s Cup round one (1 pm)

Rhyl v Corwen (at Ffordd Derwen playing fields)

Women’s football – Betty Pickering Cup (1 pm)

Preliminary round: Bethel v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

Round one: Amlwch Town v Caernarfon Town, Denbigh Town v Llanberis, Llanfair United v NFA, Mountain Rangers v Wrexham, Northop Hall v Holywell.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)

Veterans Division One: Brickfield Rangers Vets v Denbigh Wanderers Vets, Lex XI Vets v Penmaenmawr Phoenix Vets.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: