Skip to toolbar

North Wales football fixtures (Nov 23-24)

Saturday, November 23

Nathaniel MG Cup semi-finals (2.30 pm)
Connah’s Quay Nomads v Bala Town, STM Sports v Aberystwyth Town.

Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Cardiff Met University v Cefn Druids

Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Colwyn Bay v Porthmadog, Conwy Borough v Buckley Town, Corwen v Llangefni Town, Gresford Athletic v Flint Town United, Guilsfield v Llandudno, Llanfair United v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant, Penrhyncoch v Prestatyn Town, Rhyl v Bangor City.

FAW Trophy round four (1.30 pm)
Bodedern Athletic v Holyhead Hotspur, Carno v Llandudno Albion, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Welshpool Town, Lex XI v Berriew, Llay Welfare v Llanrwst United, Llanrug United v Brymbo, Nantlle Vale v Barmouth and Dyffryn, Nefyn United v Denbigh Town, Radnor Valley v Mold Alexandra, Rhos Aelwyd v Gaerwen.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2 pm)
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Greenfield, Glan Conwy v Penrhyndeudraeth, Llandyrnog Utd v Mynydd Llandegai, Prestatyn Sports v Llanberis.
Division Two: Holyhead Town v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Kinmel Bay v Gwalchmai, Pentraeth v Amlwch Town, Pwllheli v Llandudno Junction, Y Felinheli v Mochdre Sports.
Reserves Division: Llanberis v St Asaph City, Llangefni Town v Kinmel Bay, Llanrwst Utd v Llanrug Utd.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2 pm unless stated)
Premier Division: FC Queen’s Park v Cefn Albion, Holywell Town v Castell Alun Colts (2.30 pm), Llanuwchllyn v Plas Madoc, Penycae v Brickfield Rangers, Rhostyllen v Rhydymwyn, Saltney Town v Chirk AAA.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Coedpoeth United, Overton Recreation v Llangollen Town, Rhosllanerchrugog v New Brighton Villa.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v FC Queen’s Park, Buckley Town v Corwen, Castell Alun Colts v Rhos Aelwyd, Cefn Druids v Llay Welfare, Hawarden Rangers v Holywell Town, Ruthin Town v Mold Alexandra.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Development v Overton Recreation, Brymbo Res v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Llay Welfare Colts, Johnstown YFC v Cefn Albion Reserves, Llangollen Town v Coedpoeth United, Ruthin Town DS v Saltney Town.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm unless stated)
Premier Division: CPD Y Glannau v Rhos United, Cerrigydrudion v Abergele, Llandudno Athletic v Llanfairfechan Town (at Maesdu Park 3G), Llanelwy Athletic v Meliden.
Division One: Henllan v NFA, Llanfairfechan Reserves v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves (4.45 pm at Maesdu Park 3G, Llandudno), Llysfaen v Machno United, Penrhyn Bay Dragons v Denbigh Development, Rhyl All Stars v Betws-y-Coed.

Adra Gwynedd League (2 pm)
Bethesda Athletic v Llangoed, Bontnewydd v Caergybi, Glantraeth v Bangor 1876, Llanystumdwy v Llannerchymedd, Menai Bridge Tigers P Trearddur Bay Bulls P, Ogwen Tigers v Bro Goronwy, Talysarn Celts v Waunfawr.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Acton v Sychdyn, Borras Park Albion v Bellevue, Bradley Park v Mold Town United, Chirk Town v Brymbo Victoria, Penyffordd Lions v Caerwys.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)
Arriva Bangor v Holyhead Town Res, Llandegfan v Holyhead Hotspur Res, Llanfairpwll v Y Fali, Mountain Rangers v Pentraeth Res.

Sunday, November 24

Welsh Premier Women’s League (2 pm)
Cyncoed v Llandudno.

FAW Women’s Welsh Cup round two (2 pm)
Denbigh Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Rhyl v Bethel (at Belle Vue).

NEWFA Cup (1 pm)
Llanfair United v Airbus

North Wales Women’s League (1 pm)
Division Two: Holywell v NFA, Mountain Rangers v Pwllheli, Penrhyn Bay v Amlwch Town.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: