Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Nov 1-3)

Friday, November 1

JD Cymru Premier (7.45 pm unless stated)
Bala Town v Newtown, Cardiff Met University v Penybont, Connah’s Quay Nomads v The New Saints (8 pm).

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division Two (7.45 pm): Llandudno Amateurs v Penmaenmawr Phoenix.
Reserves Division (7.30 pm): Colwyn Bay v Llanberis.

Saturday, November 2

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm unless stated)
Airbus UK Broughton v Aberystwyth Town, Caernarfon Town v Barry Town United, Carmarthen Town v Cefn Druids.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Bangor City v Guilsfield, Buckley Town v Gresford Athletic, Conwy Borough v Rhyl, Flint Town United v Penrhyncoch, Llandudno v Ruthin Town, Porthmadog v Corwen, Prestatyn Town v Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant.

FAW Trophy round three (1.30 pm)
Brymbo v Holywell Town, Gaerwen v Brickfield Rangers, Greenfield v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Lex XI v Menai Bridge Tigers, Llanrwst United v Bangor 1876, Llay Welfare v Llandudno Athletic, Mold Alexandra v New Brighton Villa, Nefyn United v CPD Llannefydd, Penrhyndeudraeth v Holyhead Hotspur, Rhostyllen v Rhos Aelwyd.

Welsh Cup round one (1.30 pm)
Llanrug United v Aberffraw, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Llanfair United.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2 pm)
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v St Asaph City, Glan Conwy v Denbigh Town, Llandyrnog Utd v Prestatyn Sports, Mynydd Llandegai v Nantlle Vale.
Division Two: Barmouth & Dyffryn v Amlwch Town, Gwalchmai v Mochdre Sports, Kinmel Bay v Y Felinheli, Pentraeth v Llandudno Junction, Pwllheli v Holyhead Town.
Reserves Division: Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Kinmel Bay.
Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup round two: Llanrug United v Denbigh Town.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (Wrexham Area – 2 pm)
Premier Division: Castell Alun Colts v Llanuwchllyn, Chirk AAA v Cefn Albion, Rhydymwyn v Plas Madoc.
Premier Division League Cup (1.30 pm): Penycae v FC Queen’s Park.
Division One: Johnstown YFC v Rhosllanerchrugog, Llangollen Town v Hawarden Rangers, Overton Recreation v Coedpoeth United.
Reserves Division League Cup (1:30 pm): Corwen v Buckley Town.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Hawarden Rangers, Cefn Druids v Rhos Aelwyd, FC Queen’s Park v Castell Alun Colts, Gresford Athletic v Mold Alexandra, Holywell Town v Penycae, Ruthin Town v Llay Welfare.
Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Albion v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Coedpoeth United v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Johnstown YFC v Overton Recreation, Llay Welfare Colts v Bala Town, Saltney Town v Mynydd Isa Spartans.

Salisbury & Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm unless stated)
Premier Division: Abergele v Rhuddlan Town, CPD Bro Cernyw v Meliden, CPD Llansannan v CPD Y Glannau, Llanelwy Athletic v Llanfairfechan Town.
Division One: Denbigh Development v Machno United, Henllan v Betws-y-Coed, Llandudno Amateurs Reserves v Rhyl All Stars, Llanfairfechan Reserves v Llysfaen.
REM Jones Cup round one: (1.30 pm): NFA v Penrhyn Bay Dragons.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (2 pm unless stated)
Llangoed v Llannerchymedd, Talysarn Celts v Caergybi, Waunfawr v Ogwen Tigers.
Bob Jones Memorial Shield round one (1.30 pm): Bethesda Athletic v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Bontnewydd v Glantraeth.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Bellevue v Brymbo Victoria, Bradley Park v Borras Park Albion, CPD Sychdyn v Mold Town United, Caerwys v Chirk Town.
Veterans Premier Division (4 pm): Connah’s Quay Nomads v Shotton Steel.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm unless stated)
Cefni v Pentraeth Reserves
Lucas Oil Cup round one (1.30 pm): Arriva Bangor v Llandegfan, Bodorgan v Llanfairpwll, Holyhead Town Res v Cemaes Bay.
Huws Gray Megan Cup second round (1.30 pm): Mountain Rangers v Holyhead Hotspur Res.

Sunday, November 3

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm)
Division One: Bethel v Rhyl, Corwen v Wrexham, Llanfair United v Airbus
Division Two: Amlwch Town v Llanberis, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Mountain Rangers, NFA v Penrhyn Bay, Pwllheli v Caernarfon Town.

Welsh Premier Women’s League (2 pm)
Llandudno v Aberystwyth Town.

North East Wales League (Men’s – 2 pm)
Veterans Premier Division: Rhyl v Caerwys, Ruthin Town v Buckley Town.
Veterans Division One: Denbigh Wanderers v Mynydd Isa, Lex XI v Hawarden Rangers, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Holt & Farndon.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: