Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Oct 18-20)

Friday, October 18

JD Cymru Premier (7.45 pm unless stated)
Carmarthen Town v Aberystwyth Town (8 pm), Cefn Druids v Caernarfon Town

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (7.30 pm unless stated)
Division Two: Llandudno Amateurs v Y Felinheli (7.45 pm)
Reserves Division: Bangor City v Llanberis, Colwyn Bay v Llangefni Town, Denbigh Town v Kinmel Bay, Porthmadog v Pwllheli.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)
Arriva Bangor v Cemaes Bay

Saturday, October 19

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Airbus UK Broughton v Newtown, Bala Town v Barry Town United, Cardiff Met v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Penybont v The New Saints.

JD Welsh Cup round one (2 pm kick-offs)
Bangor 1876 v Penycae, Blaenau Amateurs v Buckley Town, Chirk AAA v Llannefydd, Coedpoeth United v Gresford Athletic, Conwy Borough v Ruthin Town, Corwen v Colwyn Bay, Flint Town United v Four Crosses, Greenfield v Caersws, Guilsfield v Brymbo, Holyhead Hotspur v Montgomery Town, Holywell Town v Llandudno, Llanberis v Porthmadog, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Prestatyn Town, Llanrug United v Aberffraw, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Llanfair United, Nantlle Vale v Rhydymwyn, Nefyn United v Bangor City, Prestatyn Sports v FC Queen’s Park, Rhyl v Llangefni Town, Waterloo Rovers v Mold Alexandra.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)
Division One: Bodedern Athletic v Llandyrnog United, Glan Conwy v Llanrwst United, Llandudno Albion v Mynydd Llandegai.
Division Two: Barmouth & Dyffryn v Gaerwen, Gwalchmai v Llandudno Junction, Kinmel Bay v Holyhead Town, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Mochdre Sports, Pwllheli v Amlwch Town.
Reserves Division: Llanrwst United v Nantlle Vale, St Asaph City v Penmaenmawr Phoenix.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)
Premier Division: Castell Alun Colts v Rhos Aelwyd, Llay Welfare v Llanuwchllyn, Rhostyllen v Cefn Albion.
Division One: Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Hawarden Rangers, Llangollen Town v Rhosllanerchrugog, New Brighton Villa v Johnstown YFC.
Reserves Division: Brickfield Rangers v Cefn Druids, Hawarden Rangers v Llay Welfare, Rhos Aelwyd v Castell Alun Colts.
Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Albion v Saltney Town, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Overton Recreation, Johnstown YFC v Bala Town, Llay Welfare v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Ruthin Town DS v Llangollen Town.

Salisbury & Co Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2 pm unless stated)
Premier Division: Cerrigydrudion v Llanelwy Athletic, Llandudno Athletic v CPD Bro Cernyw, Llanfairfechan Town v Abergele.
Division One: Betws-y-Coed v Penrhyn Bay Dragons, NFA v Rhyl All Stars.
President’s Cup round one (1.30 pm): Denbigh Development v Machno United, Henllan v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves, Llysfaen v Rhos United, Rhuddlan Town v Meliden.

Gwynedd League
No fixtures

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Acton v CPD Sychdyn, Borras Park Albion v Brymbo Victoria, Bradley Park v Caerwys, Mold Town United v Penyffordd Lions.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)
Bodorgan v Holyhead Town Res, Cefni v Holyhead Hotspur Res, Llanfairpwll v Pentraeth Res, Y Fali v Mountain Rangers.

Sunday, October 20

FAW Women’s Cup round one (2 pm)
Bethel v Airbus UK, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Pwllheli, Corwen v Llandudno, Denbigh Town v Northop Hall, Llanfair United v Amlwch Town, Rhyl v Wrexham.

No fixtures in North Wales Women’s League

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: