Weekend North Wales football results (Oct 11-13)
Kinmel Bay FC were 4-2 winners in the Welsh Alliance Take Stock Van Hire Cup. Picture: Nisey Dale

Sunday, October 13

North Wales Women’s League

Division One: Corwen P Rhyl P, Northop Hall 0 Llanfair United 10.
Division Two: Amlwch Town 10 Caernarfon Town 2, Connah’s Quay Nomads 9 Pwllheli 1, Holywell Town 1 Llanberis 5, NFA 2 Mountain Rangers 1.

Saturday, October 12

JD Cymru Premier
Aberystwyth Town 2 Cardiff Met University 2, Bala Town 2 Carmarthen Town 1, The New Saints 6 Airbus UK Broughton 2.

JD Cymru North
Corwen 0 Colwyn Bay 2, Gresford Athletic 1 Rhyl 3, Guilsfield 4 Conwy Borough 2, Llanfair United 1 Porthmadog 3, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant 2 Flint Town United 3, Penrhyncoch 2 Buckley Town 1, Prestatyn Town 2 Llangefni Town 0, Ruthin Town 1 Bangor City 1.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs 0 Bodedern Athletic 4, Greenfield 4 Llanberis 0, Llandyrnog Utd 1 Llanrwst Utd 4, Llanrug Utd 4 Penrhyndeudraeth 2, Mynydd Llandegai 1 Prestatyn Sports 0, Nantlle Vale 0 Glan Conwy 1, St Asaph City 1 Holyhead Hotspur 3.
Division Two: Gwalchmai 3 Pwllheli 1.
Reserves Division: Llanberis 1 Llanrug Utd 1, Llanrwst Utd 3 Denbigh Town 3, Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2 Nantlle Vale 2.
Take Stock Van Hire Cup round one: Gaerwen 3 Amlwch Town 0, Kinmel Bay 4 Llandudno Amateurs 2, Mochdre Sports 0 Llannefydd 2, Pentraeth 2 Penmaenmawr Phoenix 4, Y Felinheli 7 Holyhead Town 6.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League
Premier Division: Castell Alun Colts 2 Cefn Albion 4, Chirk AAA 3 Llay Welfare 3, FC Queen’s Park 3 Penycae 1, Holywell Town 3 Mold Alexandra 1, Llanuwchllyn 2 Brickfield Rangers 2, Rhos Aelwyd 0 Brymbo 3, Rhostyllen P Rhydymwyn P, Saltney Town 1 Plas Madoc 0.
Division One: Cefn Mawr Rangers 3 Llangollen Town 1, Halkyn and Flint Mountain P Mynydd Isa Spartans P, Hawarden Rangers 4 Coedpoeth United 6, Johnstown YFC P Overton Recreation P, Lex XI 4 New Brighton Villa 4.
Reserves Division League Cup: Brickfield Rangers 0 Rhos Aelwyd 4, Llay Welfare 2 Ruthin Town 5.
Reserves Division: Cefn Druids 6 Gresford Athletic 3, Mold Alexandra 4 Corwen 0, Penycae P Holywell Town P.
Reserves & Colts League Cup: Brymbo 3 Ruthin Town Development 2, Llangollen Town 4 Overton 3, Llay Welfare P Johnstown YFC P, Mynydd Isa Spartans P Cefn Albion P, Rhydymwyn 6 Coedpoeth Utd 4 (aet).
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Broughton 4 Bala Town 1, Cefn Mawr Rangers P Connah’s Quay Nomads P.

NWCFA Junior Cup round one
Llanelwy Athletic 1 Bangor 1876 3.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League
Bethesda Athletic 4 Llanystumdwy 4, Bontnewydd 5 Talysarn Celts 4, Bro Goronwy 1 Ogwen Tigers 0, Glantraeth 2 Llangoed 3, Menai Bridge Tigers 6 Llannerchymedd 0, Waunfawr 5 Caergybi 2.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League
Bradley Park P Bellevue P, Penyffordd Lions 5 Acton 2.
Mike Beech Memorial Trophy preliminary round: Chirk Town 2 Caerwys 1, Mold Town United 5 Borras Park Albion 1.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Llandegfan P Holyhead Town Res P.
Huws Gray Megan Cup round one: Llanfairpwll 0 CPD Y Fali 1, Mountain Rangers 5 CPD Cefni 0.

Friday, October 11

JD Cymru Premier
Cefn Druids 1 Newtown 2

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League
Division One: Denbigh Town 2 Llandudno Albion 3
Reserves Division: Bangor City 5 St Asaph City 1, Colwyn Bay 3 Pwllheli 1, Porthmadog 7 Kinmel Bay 3.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League
Reserves Division: Buckley Town 12 Castell Alun Colts 2.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League
Cemaes Bay 6 Pentraeth Res 0
Huws Gray Megan Cup round one: Arriva Bangor 4 Bodorgan Juniors 1.

%d bloggers like this:
Skip to toolbar