Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Oct 11-13)

Friday, October 11

JD Cymru Premier (7.45 pm)
Cefn Druids v Newtown.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance League (7.30 pm)
Division One: Denbigh Town v Llandudno Albion
Reserves Division: Bangor City v St Asaph City, Colwyn Bay v Pwllheli, Porthmadog v Kinmel Bay.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (7.30 pm)
Reserves Division: Buckley Town v Castell Alun Colts.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)
Cemaes Bay v Pentraeth Res.
Huws Gray Megan Cup round one: Arriva Bangor v Bodorgan Juniors.

Saturday, October 12

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)
Aberystwyth Town v Cardiff Met University, Bala Town v Carmarthen Town, The New Saints v Airbus UK Broughton.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)
Corwen v Colwyn Bay, Gresford Athletic v Rhyl, Guilsfield v Conwy Borough, Llanfair United v Porthmadog, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Flint Town United, Penrhyncoch v Buckley Town, Prestatyn Town v Llangefni Town, Ruthin Town v Bangor City.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm unless stated)
Division One: Blaenau Amateurs v Bodedern Athletic, Greenfield v Llanberis, Llandyrnog Utd v Llanrwst Utd, Llanrug Utd v Penrhyndeudraeth, Mynydd Llandegai v Prestatyn Sports, Nantlle Vale v Glan Conwy, St Asaph City v Holyhead Hotspur.
Division Two: Gwalchmai v Pwllheli.
Reserves Division: Llanberis v Llanrug Utd, Llanrwst Utd v Denbigh Town, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Nantlle Vale.
Take Stock Van Hire Cup round one: Gaerwen v Amlwch Town, Kinmel Bay v Llandudno Amateurs, Mochdre Sports v Llannefydd, Pentraeth v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Y Felinheli v Holyhead Town (2 pm).

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm unless stated)
Premier Division: Castell Alun Colts v Cefn Albion, Chirk AAA v Llay Welfare, FC Queen’s Park v Penycae (2 pm), Holywell Town v Mold Alexandra, Llanuwchllyn v Brickfield Rangers, Rhos Aelwyd v Brymbo, Rhostyllen v Rhydymwyn, Saltney Town v Plas Madoc.
Division One: Cefn Mawr Rangers v Llangollen Town, Halkyn and Flint Mountain v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Hawarden Rangers v Coedpoeth United, Johnstown YFC v Overton Recreation, Lex XI v New Brighton Villa.
Reserves Division League Cup: Brickfield Rangers v Rhos Aelwyd, Llay Welfare v Ruthin Town.
Reserves Division: Cefn Druids v Gresford Athletic, Mold Alexandra v Corwen, Penycae v Holywell Town.
Reserves & Colts League Cup: Brymbo v Ruthin Town Development, Llangollen Town v Overton, Llay Welfare v Johnstown YFC, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Cefn Albion, Rhydymwyn v Coedpoeth Utd.
Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Broughton v Bala Town, Cefn Mawr Rangers v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

NWCFA Junior Cup round one (1.30 pm)
Llanelwy Athletic v Bangor 1876 (at Belle Vue, Rhyl FC)

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (2 pm unless stated)
Bethesda Athletic v Llanystumdwy (2.30 pm), Bontnewydd v Talysarn Celts, Bro Goronwy v Ogwen Tigers (2.30 pm), Glantraeth v Llangoed, Menai Bridge Tigers v Llannerchymedd, Waunfawr v Caergybi.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League

All matches postponed due to referees’ shortage.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)
Bradley Park v Bellevue, Penyffordd Lions v Acton.
Mike Beech Memorial Trophy preliminary round (1.30 pm): Chirk Town v Caerwys, Mold Town United v Borras Park Albion.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2 pm)
Llandegfan v Holyhead Town Res.
Huws Gray Megan Cup round one: Llanfairpwll v CPD Y Fali, Mountain Rangers v CPD Cefni.

Sunday, October 13

North Wales Women’s League (1 pm)
Division One: Bethel v Denbigh Town, Corwen v Rhyl, Northop Hall v Llanfair United.
Division Two: Amlwch Town v Caernarfon Town, Connah’s Quay Nomads v Pwllheli, Holywell Town v Llanberis, NFA v Mountain Rangers.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: