Skip to toolbar

Weekend North Wales football fixtures (Sep 13-15)

Prestatyn Town celebrate another goal in midweek. How many will they score tonight at home to Buckley? Picture: Steve Bowden

Friday, September 13

JD Cymru Premier (7.45 pm)

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Aberystwyth Town

JD Cymru North (7.45 pm unless stated)

Guilsfield v Corwen, Llangefni Town v Bangor City (7.30 pm), Prestatyn Town v Buckley Town.

FAW Amateur Trophy round two (7 pm)

Cefn Albion v Lex XI.

Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup round one (7.30 pm)

Denbigh Town v Prestatyn Town, Porthmadog v Llanberis.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (7.30 pm)

Reserves Division: Holywell Town v Hawarden Rangers.

Reserves and Colts Division: Bala Town v Ruthin Town.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)

Arriva Bangor v Cefni, Cemaes Bay v Mountain Rangers.

Saturday, September 14

JD Cymru Premier (2.30 pm)

Airbus UK Broughton v Barry Town United, Caernarfon Town v Penybont, Cefn Druids v Carmarthen Town, Newtown v Bala Town.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)

Llandudno v Porthmadog, Llanfair United v Rhyl, Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant v Conwy Borough, Penrhyncoch v Gresford Athletic, Ruthin Town v Colwyn Bay.

FAW Amateur Trophy round two (2.30 pm)

North East: Acton v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Brickfield Rangers v Rhydymwyn, Brymbo FC v Llandyrnog United, Chirk AAA v Queen’s Park, Chirk Town v Llanuwchllyn, Coedpoeth United v Prestatyn Sports, Greenfield v Penycae, Hawarden Rangers v Holywell Town, Halkyn & Flint Mountain v Denbigh Town, Llangollen Town v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Overton Recreation v New Brighton Villa, Plas Madoc v Llay Welfare, Rhos Aelwyd v Castell Alun Colts, Rhostyllen v Rhosllanerchrugog, Saltney Town v Mold Alexandra.

North West: Amlwch Town v Llandudno Athletic, Bangor 1876 v Pwllheli, Barmouth & Dyffryn v Gwalchmai, Bodedern Athletic v Glantraeth, Gaerwen v Glan Conwy, Holyhead Hotspur v Aberffraw, Llanberis v Waunfawr, Llanfairpwll v Llandudno Junction, Llannefydd v Holyhead Town, Llanrwst United v Kinmel Bay, Mynydd Llandegai v Menai Bridge Tigers, Nantlle Vale v Blaenau Amateurs, Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Nefyn United, St Asaph City v Llandudno Albion, Y Felinheli v Llanrug United.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)

Division Two: Pentraeth v Llandudno Amateurs.

Lock Stock Fireworks Challenge Cup round one (2.30 pm): Colwyn Bay v Bangor City.

Reserve Division (2.30 pm): Llanrug United v Penmaenmawr Phoenix, Pwllheli v St Asaph City.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)

Reserves Division: Buckley Town v Gresford Athletic, Castell Alun Colts v Llay Welfare, Mold Alexandra v Cefn Druids, Penycae v Brickfield Rangers.

Reserves & Colts Division: Cefn Mawr Rangers v Coedpoeth Utd, Johnstown YFC v Llangollen Town, Llay Welfare v Airbus UK, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Saltney Town, Rhydymwyn v Overton.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2.30 pm)

Premier Division: Abergele v CPD Y Glannau, CPD Bro Cernyw v Rhuddlan Town, Llanfairfechan Town v CPD Llansannan, Rhos United v Cerrigydrudion

Division One: Betws-y-Coed v Henllan, Denbigh Development v Penrhyn Bay Dragons, Llandudno Amateurs Reserves v Llanfairfechan Reserves, Machno United v NFA (North Football Association), Rhyl All Stars v Llysfaen.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (2.30 pm)

Bontnewydd v Trearddur Bay Bulls, Bro Goronwy v Talysarn Celts, Caergybi v Bethesda Athletic, Glantraeth v Llangoed, Ogwen Tigers v Llanystumdwy.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)

Bellevue v Borras Park Albion, Bradley Park v CPD Sychdyn, Penyffordd Lions v Brymbo Victoria.

Veterans Premier Division: Point of Ayr v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2.30 pm)

Bodorgan v Holyhead Hotspur Res, Holyhead Town Res v Llandegfan, CPD Y Fali v Pentraeth Reserves.

Sunday, September 15

Welsh Premier Women’s League Cup round one (2 pm)

Llandudno v Cardiff City FC Women.

FAW Women’s Cup round one

Llanberis v Connah’s Quay Nomads.

North Wales Women’s League (1 pm)

Division One: Airbus v Rhyl, Denbigh Town v Llanfair United.

Division Two: Caernarfon Town v NFA, Mountain Rangers v Holywell Town, Pwllheli v Amlwch Town.

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: