Skip to toolbar

North Wales FOOTBALL FIXTURES (Thursday, Sep 5 – Sunday, Sep 8)

Caernarfon Town (maroon) and Airbus are both on their travels in the JD Cymru Premier this Saturday. Picture: Andrew Lincoln

Thursday, September 5

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (7.30 pm)

Reserves Division: Buckley Town v Ruthin Town.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (6.30 pm)

Llangoed v Bro Goronwy, Llannerchymedd v Bontnewydd, Caergybi v Waunfawr.

Friday, September 6

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (7 pm)

Holyhead Hotspur Reserves v Llandegfan.

Saturday, September 7

Tunnock’s Caramel Wafer Challenge Cup third round

Connah’s Quay Nomads v Cove Rangers (5.15 pm), Stenhousemuir v The New Saints (3 pm), Wrexham v Ayr United (3 pm).

JD Cymru Premier League (2.30 pm)

Aberystwyth Town v Airbus UK Broughton, Barry Town United v Caernarfon Town, Carmarthen Town v Cardiff Met, Penybont v Bala Town.

JD Cymru North (2.30 pm)

Flint Town United v Porthmadog, Llandudno v Conwy Borough, Llanfair United v Corwen, Llangefni Town v Buckley Town, Llanrhaeadr v Rhyl, Penrhyncoch v Guilsfield, Prestatyn Town v Colwyn Bay, Ruthin Town v Gresford Athletic.

Lock Stock Welsh Alliance (2.30 pm)

Division One: Denbigh Town v Glan Conwy, Greenfield v Holyhead Hotspur.

Division Two: Amlwch Town v Llandudno Junction, Kinmel Bay v Pentraeth.

Reserves Division: Penmaenmawr Phoenix v Llangefni Town, Pwllheli v Colwyn Bay, St Asaph City v Bangor City.

Guy Walmsley Welsh National League (2.30 pm)

Premier Division: Brickfield Rangers v Rhostyllen, Brymbo v Penycae, Castell Alun Colts v Rhydymwyn, Holywell Town v Plas Madoc, Llanuwchllyn v Mold Alexandra, Rhos Aelwyd v Llay Welfare, Saltney Town v FC Queen’s Park.

Division One: Cefn Mawr Rangers v Hawarden Rangers, Lex XI v Rhosllanerchrugog, Mynydd Isa Spartans v Johnstown YFC, New Brighton Villa v Overton Recreation.

Reserves Division: Cefn Druids v Holywell Town, Hawarden Rangers v Corwen, Mold Alexandra v FC Queen’s Park, Penycae v Castell Alun Colts

Reserves & Colts Division: Airbus UK Broughton v Ruthin Town, Bala Town v Cefn Mawr Rangers, Cefn Albion v Mynydd Isa Spartans, Coedpoeth Utd v Llay Welfare, Llangollen Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads, Overton Recreation v Brymbo, Rhydymwyn v Saltney Town.

Salisbury and Co (St Asaph) Vale of Clwyd and Conwy League (2.30 pm)

Premier Division: CPD Llansannan v Llandudno Athletic, Cerrigydrudion v CPD Bro Cernyw, Llanelwy Athletic v Rhos United, Meliden v Abergele, Rhuddlan Town v CPD Y Glannau.

Division One: Betws-y-Coed v Denbigh Development, Henllan v Machno United, Llanfairfechan Reserves v Rhyl All Stars, Llysfaen v Llandudno Amateurs Reserves, NFA v Penrhyn Bay Dragons.

Cartrefi Cymunedol Gwynedd League (2.30 pm)

Menai Bridge Tigers v Nefyn United.

Top Mark Uniforms North East Wales League (2 pm)

Acton v Mold Town United, Borras Park Albion v CPD Sychdyn, Brymbo Victoria v Bradley Park, Caerwys v Bellevue, Penyffordd Lions v Chirk Town.
Veterans Premier Division: Shotton Steel Vets v Rhyl FC Vets.

Lucas Oil Anglesey League (2.30 pm)

C P D Y Fali v Arriva Bangor, Llanfairpwll v Cemaes Bay, Mountain Rangers v Bodorgan, Pentraeth Res v Cefni.

Sunday, September 8

Orchard Welsh Premier Women’s League (2 pm)

Briton Ferry v Llandudno

North Wales Women’s Football League (1 pm unless stated)

Division One: Airbus v Northop Hall, Bethesda Athletic v Rhyl, Corwen v Denbigh Town, Wrexham v Llanfair United.

Free date: Bethel.

Division Two: Holywell Town v Connah’s Quay Nomads (2 pm), Llanberis v Caernarfon Town, NFA v Amlwch Town, Penrhyn Bay v Pwllheli.

Free date: Mountain Rangers.

You may have missed

Copyright Dave Jones © All rights reserved. CoverNews by AF themes.
%d bloggers like this: